Vail Cup results | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Vail Cup results

Daily Staff Report
Newsroom@vaildaily.com
Vail, CO Colorado

Halfpipe results

Division III girls

1 Gabriella Holm 1.45

1 Taylor Louise Hoyt 1.45

3 Malrey Chappel 1.22

4 Emma Resnick 1.20

5 Katie Bervy 1.15

6 Bayli McSpadden 1.01

7 Tessa Chelain 0.99

8 Kiana Brausch 0.96

9 Tyler Wolfe 0.92

10 Josephine Trueblood 0.90

11 Samantha Trudeau 0.89

12 Julia Harty 0.87

13 1mma Reeder 0.85

14 Nathalie Maffei 0.84

15 Scout Mattison 0.82

16 Summer Ridler 0.76

Division III boys 1 Jack Coyne 1.24

1 Devin Yarde 1.52

2 Fletcher Holm 1.42

3 Finn Sapp 1.30

4 Henry Strauch 1.28

5 Mackay Pattison 1.26

6 Nick Kirwood 1.24

7 Brody Cyphers 1.11

8 Aaron Cook 1.06

9 Calvin Root 1.05

10 Sumner Frandsen 1.04

11 Griffin Marx 1.01

12 Trey Kelsey 1.00

13 Michael Ford 0.99

13 Finn Dippy 0.99

15 Nash Lucas 0.97

15 Alexander Viola 0.97

17 Cooper Fallon 0.96

18 Maddux Rose 0.95

19 Graham Spessard 0.94

19 Sebastian Verkin 0.94

21 Jack Goss 0.93

21 Harrison Byrne 0.93

21 Grant Maurer 0.93

21 Luke Berger 0.93

25 John Leseur 0.90

26 Patrick Keane 0.89

26 JP Starkey 0.89

28 Travis Mills 0.88

29 Nicholas Maffei 0.87

29 Blu Barnett 0.87

31 Tyler Webert 0.86

32 Dirkson Brinkerhoff 0.85

32 Alec Moritz 0.85

34 Griffin Gould 0.84

35 Davis Krueger 0.82

36 Liam Mattison 0.53

Division II girls snowboard 1 Sarah Smith 0.98

Division II girls 1 Anwyn Urquhart 1.09

2 Trinity Chelain 1.08

3 Nellie Talbot 1.05

4 Madilynn Raichart 1.04

4 Kaitlyn Harty 1.04

4 Mallor y Skidmore 1.04

7 Maggie Berger 1.02

7 Hannah Fallon 1.02

9 Sylka Snyder 1.00

10 Katie Coyne 0.99

10 Tess Johnson 0.99

10 Taylor Brandt 0.99

10 Zoe Livran 0.99

14 Brianna Trudeau 0.95

15 Nellie Bradford 0.94

15 Gretchen Pavelich 0.94

15 Anneli Holm 0.94

15 Kendra Louise Hoyt 0.94

19 Anne Marie Duel 0.93

19 Hannah Isenhart 0.93

21 Yarmony Bellows 0.92

21 Carina Bandoni 0.92

21 Natalie Berger 0.92

21 Naomi Harding 0.92

21 Lizzy Harding 0.92

21 Allie Resnick 0.92

27 Anna Scott 0.91

28 Claire Crossman 0.90

28 Amanda Norvell 0.90

30 Alexandra Ford 0.89

30 Caitlin Regrut 0.89

30 Austin Obourn 0.89

33 Morgan Valent 0.88

33 Madeline Maddie McDougall 0.88

33 Taylor Kitch-Ross 0.88

33 Kate Kirwood 0.88

37 Sophie Wiener 0.87

37 Alexandra Carey 0.87

37 Claire Taagen 0.87

37 Jenevieve McMurtry 0.87

41 Kathryn Noel McNeill 0.86

41 Jessica McMurtry 0.86

43 Jordan McMurtry 0.85

43 Katie Collins 0.85

45 Gabrielle Trueblood 0.84

45 Brynn Mehan 0.84

47 Sharon Rodney 0.82

47 Sadie Fitzgerald 0.82

47 Olivia Root 0.82

47 Madalyn Rugrut 0.82

51 Elizabeth Clauss 0.81

Division II boys snowboarding 1 Eli Smith 1.04

2 Riley Jones 0.93

Division II boys

1 Shane Ridler 1.55

2 Felix Coudouy 1.42

3 Charlie Deeds 1.41

4 Davis Hermes 1.39

5 Cole Plavec 1.32

5 Gus LeBlanc 1.32

7 Bobby Bolyard 1.28

7 Wyatt Cunningham 1.28

9 Layton Purchase 1.25

10 Dylan Stueber 1.24

10 Izak Little 1.24

12 Tucker Strauch 1.23

13 Jacob Dilling 1.21

14 Liam Bruno 1.18

14 Severin Gramm 1.18

16 Finn Andersson 1.17

16 Jacob Vickerman 1.17

16 Keelan Woodard 1.17

19 Patrick Scruggs 1.16

20 Tripp Frandsen 1.15

21 Garrett Sampson 1.13

21 Peter Littman 1.13

23 Ian McCormick 1.10

23 Alex Sturde 1.10

25 Jared Fillion 1.09

26 Max Bervy 1.08

27 Eric Biggs 1.07

27 Matthew Glendining 1.07

27 Jesse Isenhart 1.07

30 Sebastian Moritz 1.06

30 Luke Morrissey 1.06

30 Reece Noel 1.06

30 Chad Mulligan 1.06

34 Halsey Lucas 1.04

34 Max Pierce 1.04

36 Nicholas Williams 1.03

36 Jake Dippy 1.03

38 Tom Engleby 1.02

38 Cameron Wolfe 1.02

38 Michael Resnick 1.02

41 Hayden Zopf 1.01

42 Aiden Woodard 1.00

42 Ryan Dawsey 1.00

42 Brian Biggs 1.00

42 Phillipe Verkin 1.00

42 Nathan Cook 1.00

42 Flinn Lazier 1.00

48 Trip Starkey 0.99

48 Michael Barrows 0.99

48 Benjamin Schmitt West 0.99

51 Max Timm 0.98

52 Cole Maurer 0.97

52 Marc Philippon 0.97

52 Cameron Bandoni 0.97

55 Jake Marx 0.96

55 John (III) Obourn 0.96

55 Brendan Keane 0.96

58 Scott Hintz 0.95

59 Ricky Cuny 0.94

59 EJ Koller 0.94

59 Chase Frandsen 0.94

59 Emile Soden 0.94

63 Luke Tyler 0.93

63 Dale Pistole 0.93

65 Riley Spear 0.92

65 Keaton Brausch 0.92

67 Hans Taagen 0.91

67 Julian Nisonoff 0.91

69 Garrett W. Anderson 0.90

69 Andrew Stevens 0.90

69 Zane Bjornerud 0.90

72 Henry Frandsen 0.89

72 Jackson Kelley 0.89

72 Jimmy Pavelich 0.89

72 Shane Cole 0.89

76 Wesley Clason 0.88

77 Thomas Dews 0.87

77 Kade Harker 0.87

79 Joseph Brooks 0.86

80 John Pavelich 0.85

81 Devin Huffman 0.82

82 Wyatt Palmer 0.77

83 Daniel Huck 0.76

84 Peer Carnes 0.76

Division I girls

1 Anais Coudouy 1.30

2 Carlie Harrison 1.17

3 Brookie Wallace 1.09

4 Morgan Harty 1.03

5 Hannah Clauss 0.98

5 Lauren Viola 0.98

7 Jordan Glendining 0.97

7 Katelin Hennum 0.97

7 Camilla Trapness 0.97

10 Larkin Smith 0.96

10 Lizzie Todd 0.96

12 Jordan Brandt 0.95

12 Megan McGrew 0.95

14 Mackenzie Smith 0.94

15 Annie Todd 0.93

16 Linnea Andersson 0.92

16 Madison Valent 0.92

16 Haily Norvell 0.92

19 Sonya Barnett 0.90

19 Sasha Horn 0.90

21 Taylor Folwell 0.88

21 Heidi Livran 0.88

23 Brooke Strehler 0.86

24 Siena Bjornerud 0.83

Division I boys snowboarding 1 Liam Heath Meirow 1.49

2 Nick Wittrock 1.18

3 Dylan Cunningham 1.14

Division I boys 1 Kevin Nichols 1.62

2 Zachary Fedrizzi 1.55

3 Matthew Kramer 1.44

4 Christian Pellerito 1.40

5 Conner Deeds 1.38

6 Will Young 1.35

7 Jack Skidmore 1.28

8 Bobby Sonntag 1.24

9 Tyler Robison 1.16

10 Ethan Cotton 1.14

11 Zachary J. Almon 1.12

11 River Radamus 1.12

13 Trevor Aweida 1.09

13 Quintin Cook 1.09

13 Woody Scruggs 1.09

16 Jesse Ridler 1.06

16 Sands Simonton 1.06

18 Ryan Collins 1.05

18 Victor Guilmineau 1.05

20 Aidan Stege 1.03

20 Christopher Leseur 1.03

22 Jack Funk 1.02

23 Will Creedon 1.01

24 Mathieu L’Esperance 0.98

24 Cole Folwell 0.98

24 Alec Mauro 0.98

27 Zeke Pierce 0.96

28 Luke Vickerman 0.95

29 Jonatha n Strehler 0.94

30 Keenan Zopf 0.91

31 Matthew Valent 0.86

31 Matthew Leseur 0.86

33 Connor Townsend 0.85

34 Colin Suszynski 0.79

35 Erik Weiss 0.70

36 Mark Hillary 0.62

Giant slalom results

Division III girls

1 Samantha Trudeau 41.22

2 Katie Bervy 44.35

3 Malrey Chappel 45.35

4 Gabriella Holm 46.67

5 Josephine Trueblood 46.91

6 Kiana Brausch 49.44

7 Taylor Louise Hoyt 49.9

8 Emma Resnick 52.23

9 Tatum Huffman 52.31

10 Tyler Wolfe 52.34

11 Nathalie Maffei 53.68

12 Scout Mattison 01:00.4

13 Kiki Lettovska 01:05.3

14 Summer Ridler 01:12.0

Division III boys snowboard 1 Jack Coyne 01:07.5

Division II boys

1 Aaron Cook 44.54

2 Fletcher Holm 47.78

3 Alexander Viola 48.2

4 Dominick Epifanio 48.37

5 Finn Sapp 48.53

6 Mackay Pattison 49

7 Jake Sturde 49.76

8 JP Starkey 49.78

9 Dirkson Brinkerhoff 49.86

10 Nick Kirwood 50.65

11 Will Geiman 51.38

12 Bayli McSpadden 51.52

13 Liam Mattison 52.07

14 Finn Dippy 52.43

15 Devin Yarde 52.83

16 Trey Kelsey 52.93

17 Brody Cyphers 53.79

18 Sebastian Verkin 53.96

19 Calvin Root 53.99

20 Michael Ford 54.05

21 Nicholas Maffei 54.08

22 Blu Barnett 54.08

23 Griffin Gould 54.35

24 Sumner Frandsen 54.57

25 Graham Spessard 54.87

26 Davis Krueger 55.18

27 Patrick Keane 55.22

28 Harrison Byrne 55.33

29 Beck Woodhull 55.43

30 Henry Strauch 55.92

31 Matthew Collins 56.84

32 Grant Maurer 58.2

33 Travis Mills 58.21

34 Jack Goss 59.07

35 Alec Moritz 01:03.2

36 Griffin Marx 01:05.6

37 Cooper Fallon 01:09.9

38 Luke Berger 01:16.5

39 Zachary Lindall 02:52.4

Division II girls snowboarding

1 Sarah Smith 01:09.8

Division II girls 1 Nellie Talbot 36.41

2 Brianna Trudeau 37.13

3 Brianna Bond 38.57

4 Olivia Clauss 39.77

5 Elise Viola 41.03

6 Katie Collins 41.66

7 Hannah Fallon 42.09

8 Hannah Isenhart 42.38

9 Kendra Louise Hoyt 42.45

10 Anneli Holm 42.69

11 Elizabeth Clauss 42.96

12 Jessica McMurtry 43.72

13 Sylka Snyder 44.03

14 Lizzy Harding 44.3

15 Austin Obourn 44.84

16 Tessa Alvarez 44.95

17 Taylor Kitch-Ross 45.05

18 Taylor Brandt 45.42

19 Naomi Harding 45.75

20 Alyssa Hilb 45.75

21 Zoe Livran 45.98

22 Kate Kirwood 46.63

23 Carina Bandoni 46.77

24 Anna Scott 47.4

25 Amanda Norvell 48.64

26 Alexandra Carey 48.78

27 Madilynn Raichart 48.9

28 Gabrielle Trueblood 49.1

29 Claire Crossman 49.34

30 Jenevieve McMurtry 49.38

31 Jordan McMurtry 49.49

32 Anwyn Urquhart 49.87

33 Brynn Mehan 49.97

34 Kaitlyn Harty 50.18

35 Nellie Bradford 50.23

36 Maggie Berger 50.37

37 Anne Marie Duel 50.59

38 Olivia Root 50.75

39 Sharon Rodney 51.25

40 Gretchen Pavelich 51.28

41 Alexandra Ford 52.43

42 Madeline Maddie McDougall 52.59

43 Trinity Chelain 52.67

44 Claire Taagen 52.68

45 Mallory Skidmore 53.67

46 Tess Johnson 54.16

47 Sadie Fitzgerald 54.62

48 Madalyn Rugrut 55.24

49 Allie Resnick 56.64

50 Morgan Valent 57.26

51 Yarmony Bellows 57.51

52 Caitlin Regrut 59.89

53 Sophie Wiener 59.91

54 Kathryn Noel McNeill 01:04.7

Division II boys snowboarding 1 Riley Jones 01:03.8

2 Eli Smith 01:07.2

Division II boys 1 Brendan Keane 33.83

2 Jacob Dilling 36.36

3 Jake Dippy 36.38

4 Peer Carnes 36.83

5 Chad Mulligan 36.86

6 Patrick Scruggs 37.11

7 Gus LeBlanc 37.19

8 Max Bervy 37.91

9 Henry Heaydon 38.22

10 Halsey Lucas 39.37

11 Max Pierce 40.98

12 Peter Littman 41.97

13 Jacob Vickerman 42.03

14 Benjamin Schmitt West 42.06

15 Wyatt Palmer 43.09

16 Keelan Woodard 43.3

17 Nathan Cook 43.34

18 Zane Bjornerud 43.38

19 Tucker Strauch 43.58

20 Davis Hermes 44

21 Dominik Lettovsky 45.17

22 Andrew Stevens 45.25

23 Layton Purchase 45.39

24 Henry Frandsen 45.69

25 Alex Sturde 45.7

26 Michael Resnick 45.78

27 EJ Koller 46.06

28 Ian McCormick 46.59

29 Reece Noel 46.65

30 Trip Starkey 46.96

31 Dylan Stueber 47.4

32 Nicholas Williams 47.63

33 Jesse Isenhart 47.63

34 Riley Spear 47.68

35 Bobby Bolyard 47.83

36 Tom Engleby 48.45

37 Wyatt Cunningham 48.52

38 Thomas Dews 49.03

39 Devin Huffman 49.75

40 Hans Taagen 49.94

41 Jack Rauch 49.96

42 Jackson Kelley 50.07

43 Marc Philippon 50.08

44 Garrett W. Anderson 50.21

45 Hayden Zopf 50.32

46 Shane Cole 50.33

47 Cameron Wolfe 50.62

48 John (III) Obourn 50.66

49 Nicky Hancock 51.71

50 Keaton Brausch 51.91

51 Emile Soden 52.12

52 Cameron Bandoni 52.19

53 Tripp Frandsen 52.29

54 Cole Maurer 52.4

55 Cade Cyphers 52.55

56 Severin Gramm 52.58

57 Cole Plavec 52.81

58 Scott Hintz 53.23

59 Sebastian Moritz 53.24

60 Wesley Clason 53.51

61 Phillipe Verkin 54.19

62 Luke Morrissey 54.87

63 Michael Golinvaux 54.89

64 Dale Pistole 54.91

65 Chase Frandsen 54.96

66 Luke Tyler 55.02

67 Michael Barrows 55.52

68 Couper Staab 55.65

69 Eric Biggs 55.84

70 Aiden Woodard 55.97

71 Max Timm 56.35

72 Ricky Cuny 56.83

73 Ryan Dawsey 56.95

74 Daniel Huck 57.52

75 Garrett Sampson 57.62

76 Brian Biggs 58.39

77 Julian Nisonoff 58.58

78 Liam Bruno 59.24

79 Camden Dooley 01:00.5

80 Jared Fillion 01:00.6

81 Joseph Brooks 01:01.5

82 Jake Marx 01:01.6

83 John Pavelich 01:03.3

84 Jimmy Pavelich 01:03.9

85 Kade Harker 01:06.6

Division I girls 1 Megan McGrew 33.9

2 Sasha Horn 34.6

3 Heidi Livran 35.23

4 Camilla Trapness 35.54

5 Hannah Clauss 36.45

6 Katelin Hennum 36.88

7 Haily Norvell 36.96

8 Meghan Mulligan 37.28

9 Lauren Viola 39.35

10 Jordan Glendining 42.46

11 Larkin Smith 42.47

12 Annie Todd 43.81

13 Mackenzie Smith 44.95

14 Siena Bjornerud 45.6

15 Brooke Strehler 45.87

16 Lizzie Todd 46.78

17 Morgan Harty 47.94

18 Linnea Andersson 50.48

19 Madison Valent 53.26

20 Brookie Wallace 54

21 Taylor Folwell 54.96

Division I boys snowboard 1 Nick Wittrock 01:11.4

2 Liam Heath Meirow 01:15.8

3 Dylan Cunningham 01:16.8

Division I boys

1 Victor Guilmineau 33.86

2 Sands Simonton 35.29

3 Woody Scruggs 35.33

4 Quintin Cook 35.56

5 Zeke Pierce 37.04

6 Luke Vickerman 37.2

7 Colin Suszynski 38.31

8 Alec Mauro 38.32

9 Ryan Collins 39.08

10 Keenan Zopf 39.42

11 Kaison Labicka 39.48

12 Kevin Nichols 43.07

13 Jack Skidmore 46.25

14 Jordan Brandt 46.3

15 Trevor Aweida 47.06

16 Matthew Kramer 47.32

17 Christian Pellerito 49.02

18 Owen Blackman 49.64

19 Ethan Cotton 50.02

20 Connor Townsend 50.04

21 Matthew Valent 50.48

22 Mark Hillary 51.59

23 Jonathan Strehler 52.23

24 Aidan Stege 53.48

25 Cole Folwell 01:02.8

26 Mathieu L’Esperance 01:05.7

27 Erik Weiss 01:15.1


Support Local Journalism


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User