Vail Cup wraps up | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Vail Cup wraps up

Over 100 racers take part in final Steaman Clinic Vail Cup on Golden Peak

Vail Cup competitors and their parents anxiously await the awards ceremony on the SSCV Clubhouse Patio after Saturday's Vail Cup giant slalom.
SSCV/Courtesy photo

Over 100 little racers took part in the final Steadman Clinic Vail Cup of the season on March 26, competing in giant slalom on Golden Peak. The Steadman Clinic Vail Cup is a complimentary season-long competition series hosted by Ski & Snowboard Club Vail for youngsters year of birth 2006 and younger. Full results below and also available at http://www.vailcup.com.

U6 Girls
PlaceFirstLastRun 1Run 2Fastest
1ValenLarese01:06.9DSQ01:05.6
2KayaMartinez01:11.901:11.301:11.3
3EricaEngle01:45.001:15.101:15.1
4BeckettErickson01:57.501:43.601:43.6
5BlakeEricksonDSQDSQ
U6 Boys
PlaceFirstLastRun 1Run 2Fastest
1SpencerBachladeaDSQ56.3656.36
2BlaiseUnderhill57.5256.4856.48
3SidneyWallDSQ01:03.201:03.2
4KienDenton01:03.3DSQ01:03.3
5MalcolmDenise01:12.101:09.701:09.7
6RomanShamshuryn01:23.701:27.701:23.7
7BodenGroffDSQ01:30.201:26.1
8LukasMajor01:27.501:26.801:26.8
9SteinWilliams01:42.8DSQ01:42.8
10AkselEricksonDSQDSQ
U8 Girls
PlaceFirstLastRun 1Run 2Fastest
1MillieWaugh53.2953.3653.29
2KadrieEngle56.2955.3455.34
3MargoWeber56.0755.555.5
4OliviaMcAbee57.0355.6455.64
5KatePerkinsDSQ58.5658.56
6ValentinaKawamura01:03.301:00.701:00.7
7BrooklynBevin01:03.301:05.801:03.3
8FrancinaJordaan01:03.901:06.501:03.9
9DaisyTulp01:13.701:04.601:04.6
10LizzyFrankDSQ01:04.801:04.8
11MargaretMcGrath01:08.901:05.201:05.2
12SagelySloan01:07.601:12.101:07.6
13JimenaEspejo01:12.501:10.101:10.1
14EvelynClark01:17.101:11.801:11.8
15CaitlinKnappDSQ01:12.501:12.5
16LolaPearson01:14.101:16.201:14.1
17QuinnEbnerDNF01:15.701:15.7
18CamilleLee01:17.601:16.701:16.7
U8 Boys
PlaceFirstLastRun 1Run 2Fastest
1DagWilliams47.7946.8746.87
2LincolnLurie52.5955.5552.59
3AidenLaMotta54.5953.853.8
4OwenWall53.856.3153.8
5EwanDunlop54.4755.254.47
6SaigeDenton55.7301:00.055.73
7AsherLaMotta57.8856.2256.22
8RioBirk57.8258.8357.82
9ForrestCannava58.1459.6658.14
10ThomasBlake58.7601:02.558.76
11BrooksIverson59.5101:01.859.51
12Joseph EHalovanic59.8901:02.059.89
13OwenHolmes01:00.601:00.601:00.6
14SebastianDispense01:01.101:01.901:01.1
15LiamTanis01:38.9DSQ01:01.7
16CrosbyStadler01:01.901:05.601:01.9
17AnthonyCorreia01:05.301:08.301:05.3
18OliverBraun01:05.601:05.6
19RyderGerber01:05.701:06.301:05.7
20TuckerLarson01:06.801:06.8
21EverettScherpf01:07.601:07.201:07.2
22LoganGarvey01:14.8DSQ01:14.8
23AndrewKenlyDSQDSQ
U10 Girls
PlaceFirstLastRun 1Run 2Fastest
1RubyBullivant46.6845.5145.51
2BeatriceWaugh48.4547.247.2
3SloaneBodziak48.9248.5348.53
4OakleyMilhoan54.7952.2352.23
5AbigailHaytmanek54.3553.7553.75
6AnaClave01:00.856.9356.93
7LauraRecart01:00.858.2758.27
8BrittanyBlass01:02.959.6559.65
9EmmaJohnson01:01.301:01.001:01.0
10RiverGorsuch01:03.201:01.201:01.2
11Tatumbuxton01:04.401:01.701:01.7
12VivienneO’Brien01:02.801:01.801:01.8
13MikaDosal01:05.4DSQ01:03.6
14NatalieSutton01:16.901:16.9
U10 Boys
PlaceFirstLastRun 1Run 2Fastest
1AndresBraun48.5851.4948.58
2GageGros50.3654.4750.36
3JacksonSandwith50.3751.5750.37
4OliverCullan51.0154.2251.01
5HenryWolfe52.1652.1752.16
6DylanGarvey52.8552.9952.85
7FlynnKenny53.4955.2553.49
8NolanKaneda55.3956.9755.39
9ParkerChard55.4758.1855.47
10SamuelElliott56.6255.955.9
11PatrickCoyne57.0758.9357.07
12NashSucich58.2357.8957.89
13StevieMagner59.9501:01.659.95
14OwenWick01:06.101:09.201:06.1
15EduardoClave01:06.801:11.701:06.8
16JackLee01:09.601:09.601:09.6
17TheodoreAmass01:10.2DNF01:10.2
U12 Girls
PlaceFirstLastRun 1Run 2Fastest
1GabrielaLoizides50.7951.4950.79
2KeannaBoutet53.853.853.8
3LindsayElliott56.0254.1154.11
4EleanorCoyne01:00.354.8454.84
5CharlotteRandall55.3855.9855.38
6HarperSeaton01:01.556.3656.36
7MiaMatteo58.0658.4858.06
U12 Boys
PlaceFirstLastRun 1Run 2Fastest
1ColinKanedaDNF43.3243.32
2BraxtonBodziak45.6645.9345.66
3RemiGros5152.4351
4ConnorCullan52.2654.6552.26
5JamesSchmeltekopf54.0154.454.01
6RossOmohuler58.5101:03.758.51

Support Local Journalism