Vail Mountain Winter Uphill complete race results | VailDaily.com

Vail Mountain Winter Uphill complete race results

Winter hikers, a variety of skiers (dubbed SKIvar), and a handful of splitboarders braved the cold morning temperatures to climb 2,200 vertical feet to the top of the Eagle Bahn Gondola on Vail Mountain Sunday, Feb. 17, in the Vail Athletic Club Vail Mountain Winter Uphill Race & Hike.

The event was the third event in the Bloch & Chapleau Vail Grail Winter Race Series and honored Vail local Lyndon Ellefson, who helped start the U.S. men’s mountain running program.

Complete results below:

OPEN/NON-SKI — 19 and Younger Male
1 Elliot Pribramsky 51:47
2 Luke Bonniwell 1:03:27
3 Jacob Wobido 1:12:00
4 Zachary McGrane 1:17:52

OPEN/NON-SKI — 19 and Younger Female
1 Alexia Guichet 1:26:03

OPEN/NON-SKI — 20 to 29 Male
1 Mark Schenberger 44:14
2 Andrew Duffy 55:05
3 Miles Henson 55:57
4 Jack Summer 1:05:54

OPEN/NON-SKI — 20 to 29 Female
1 Morgan Elliott 36:46
2 Clare Zweig 1:05:26

OPEN/NON-SKI — 30 to 39 Male
1 Ryan Simmons 42:02
2 Allan Arnason 42:37
3 Paul Datsko 43:20
4 Brian Reichel 44:47
5 Jimmy Daly 45:06
6 Jonathan Zeschin 48:13
7 Joey Boberschmidt 57:03
8 Peter Yates 1:00:11
9 Logan Ross 1:05:57

OPEN/NON-SKI — 30 to 39 Female
1 Kim Dobson 36:33
2 Kristi Miller 49:28
3 Kari Bangston 52:54
4 Andrea Buttine 54:35
5 Melinda Brandt 55:54
6 Kim Fuller 57:55
7 Nicole Geraci 59:14
8 Alyssa Walsh 59:21
9 Jennie Thorne 1:00:00
10 Connie Leaf 1:05:10
11 Missy Giles 1:05:26
12 Kelly Daly 1:09:04

OPEN/NON-SKI — 40 to 49 Male
1 Josiah Middaugh 33:56
2 William Desportes 38:42
3 Michael Dorr 45:22
4 Mark Pribramsky 50:00
5 Kyle Walker 50:50
6 Nick Traggis 52:25
7 Henry Schloss 58:32
8 Matt Anderson 59:23
9 Matt Marshall 1:02:23
10 Todd Biekkola 1:04:17
11 August Gosnell 1:06:12

OPEN/NON-SKI — 40 to 49 Female
1 Jennifer Razee 47:54
2 Danielle McNair 56:39
3 Cait Boyd 57:07
4 Jennifer Lunn 58:01
5 Tanya Walker 1:00:09
6 Nancy Mires 1:00:21
7 Crystal Prouty 1:01:44
8 Melanie Book 1:06:34
9 Betsy Schloss 1:07:33
10 Melinda Tierney 1:10:08
11 Ronda Rasnick 1:15:21
12 Melissa Johnson 1:22:33
13 Monica Lacroix 1:40:43

OPEN/NON-SKI — 50 to 59 Male
1 Alexandre Guichet 47:41
2 Karl Krueger 54:32
3 Sean Patrick Craver 55:43
4 Dennis Foley 58:52
5 Jimmy Colihan 59:46
6 Bern Krueger 1:03:59
7 Stephen Rash 1:19:17

OPEN/NON-SKI — 50 to 59 Female
1 Anita Ortiz 46:40
2 Carrie Larson 1:06:47
3 Patricia McGrane 1:09:34
4 Deb Yenerich 1:11:13

OPEN/NON-SKI — 60 to 69 Male
1 Jesse Sommer 59:01
2 Burt Levin 1:10:48
3 Kevin Foley 1:15:08

OPEN/NON-SKI — 60 to 69 Female
1 Terri Sommer 1:02:12
2 Vicki Crawford 1:10:19
3 Gretchen Babcock 1:12:43
4 Teresa Shay 1:19:10
5 Carol Mullikin 1:19:13
6 Kay Wagner 1:41:23

OPEN/NON-SKI — 70 and Older Male
1 Jim Mykleby 1:02:27
2 Marlin Smickley 1:26:57

SKIvar — 19 and Younger Male
1 Parker Rodeen 58:15
2 Hayden Krueger 1:04:05

SKIvar — 20 to 29 Male
1 Michael Hand 39:56

SKIvar — 20 to 29 Female
1 Lauren Warkentin 49:10

SKIvar — 30 to 39 Male
1 Eugenio Perez 42:35
2 Kyle Wilcox 44:50
3 Walt Bleser 45:32
4 Andrew Warkentin 46:18
5 Roy Hobbs 47:18
6 Justin Moses 53:52
7 Elliot Hovey 1:09:59

SKIvar — 30 to 39 Female
1 Marina Hand 48:07
2 Emily Selonick 49:28
3 Faith Clauson 1:01:32
4 Christine Jochim 1:24:30

SKIvar — 40 to 49 Male
1 Marty Golembiewski 1:07:47
2 James Knies 1:10:59

SKIvar — 40 to 49 Female
1 Corrie Crane 55:27
2 Celynn McClarrinon 1:04:07

SKIvar — 50 to 59 Male
1 David Zink 41:41
2 Darron Cheek 48:38
3 Dan Timm 50:16
4 Bill MacFarlane 52:02
5 Neal Henzler 56:05
6 Dennis McGrane 1:03:11

SKIvar — 50 to 59 Female
1 Marie-Christine Carel 55:29
2 Ellen Miller 1:04:23

SKIvar — 60 to 69 Male
1 Paul Gotthelf 52:08

Split Board — 20 to 29 Male
1 Joey Brenner 47:39
2 Dave Manago 49:20

Split Board — 30 to 39 Male
1 Erik Nielsen 54:18

Split Board — 30 to 39 Female
1 Samantha Delnegro 1:05:53

Split Board — 50 to 59 Female
1 Laura Knies 1:11:32