Vail Summit Orthopaedics Town Series results | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Vail Summit Orthopaedics Town Series results

Daily staff report
newsroom@vaildaily.com

Vail Summit Orthopaedics Alpine Town Series

Giant Slalom Race, March 24

Women’s alpine



1 Marta Wolfe

2 Debbie Lathram

Participate in The Longevity Project

The Longevity Project is an annual campaign to help educate readers about what it takes to live a long, fulfilling life in our valley. This year Kevin shares his story of hope and celebration of life with his presentation Cracked, Not Broken as we explore the critical and relevant topic of mental health.



3 Rose Quinn

4 Angela Kettinger

5 Sharie Grant



6 Natasha Loyd

7 Julie Ann Connery

8 Carrie Wild

9 Holly Heise

Women’s telemark

1 Gerlinda Debbie

Women’s snowboard

1 Angela Werner

2 Angela Muzic

Men’s pro alpine

1 Mike Fairbrother

2 Sam Ricker

3 Sean Delaney

4 Syzymon Wojeiak

5 Martin Bell

6 Jake Schwaiger

7 Aaron Alexrod

8 Jim Glendining

9 Mike Hannigan

10 John Rice

11 Paul Smith

12 Erik Dorf

13 Jay Baldassare

14 Kevin Hochtl

15 Eric Lee

16 Kyle Weber

17 Greg Kissler

18 Matt Kamper

19 Nate Smith

Men’s sport alpine

1 Steve Wallace

2 Chris Wirkler

3 Simone Reatti

4 James Graef

5 John Negomir

6 John Lilyquist

7 Forbes Fuller

8 Bill Zellar

9 Ainsworth Moncrieffe

10 Johnny Kuo

Men’s telemark

1 Loren Dumont

2 Dave Secor

3 Mark Houston

Men’s snowboard

1 Patrick Porsche

2 Brad Boyer

3 Dan Gonzalez

4 Chace Reninger

5 Bryan Hutch

Super George results, March 24

Women’s alpine

1 Marta Wolfe

2 Angela Kettinger

3 Natasha Loyd

4 Debbie Lathram

5 Rose Quinn

6 Sharie Grant

Women’s snowboard

1 Angela Werner

2 Angela Muzic

Men’s alpine

1 Sean Delaney

2 Jake Schwaiger

3 Syzymon Wojeiak

4 Jay Baldassare

5 John Rice

6 Kevin Hochtl

7 Mike Fairbrother

8 Martin Bell

9 Sam Ricker

10 Jim Glendining

11 Erik Dorf

12 Paul Smith

13 Chris Wirkler

14 Aaron Alexrod

15 Simone Reatti

16 Eric Lee

17 Matt Kamper

18 Mike Hannigan

19 Kyle Weber

20 Greg Kissler

21 James Graef

22 John Negomir

Steve Wallace (DNF)

Men’s telemark

1 Mark Houston

2 Dave Secor

3 Loren Dumont

Men’s snowboard

1 Patrick Porsche

2 Dan Gonzalez

3 Brad Boyer

4 Bryan Hutch

Season-end overall standings

Women’s alpine

1 Marta Wolfe

2 Angela Kettenger

2 Rose Quinn

4 Debbie Lathram

5 Carling Delaney

6 Natasha Loyd

7 Julie Ann Connery

8 Sharie Grant

9 Carrie Wild

10 Mackayla Brown

11 Lauren Arnold

12 Tasha Wyatt

13 Tammy Negomir

13 Louise Adielson-Guichet

15 Holly Heise

16 Celinda Parent

Women’s telemark

1 Gerlinda Debbie

Women’s snowboard

1 Angela Werner

2 Angela Muzic

3 Amy Powell

4 Chelsea Peterman

5 Emily Mierendorf

6 Lyndsey Rulapaugh

Men’s pro alpine

1 Sean Delaney

2 Mike Fairbrother

3 Ben Roy

4 Sam Ricker

5 Jay Baldassare

6 Mike Hanagen

7 Jake Schwaiger

8 Kevin Hochtl

9 Franz Fuchsberger

10 Syzymon Wojeiak

11 Paul Smith

12 Erik Dorf

13 Martin Bell

14 Jim Glendining

15 Eric Lee

16 Ted Johnson

17 CB Bechtel

18 Aaron Alexrod

19 Matt Kamper

20 John Goss

20 Mitch Whiteford

22 Greg Kissler

22 Nate Smith

Men’s sport alpine

1 Steve Wallace

2 Chris Wirkler

3 Simone Reatti

4 John Rice

5 Matthew Casolo

6 John Negomir

7 Roger Fang

8 Ainsworth Moncrieffe

9 Peter Cohn

10 John Lilyquist

11 Forbes Fuller

12 Nick Foster

13 James Graef

14 Randy Braden

15 Gernot Hoeflehner

15 Bill Zellar

15 Hans Oberlohr

18 Mike Evans

19 Keith Powell

20 Johnny Kuo

20 Donald Schaffer

21 Tristan Renz

22 Nate Cafferky

23 Brian Culp

24 Darrell Chavez

25 Barry Parent

Men’s telemark

1 Mark Houston

1 Loren Dumont

2 Jake Wurth

3 Dave Secor

Men’s snowboard

1 Patrick Porsche

2 Bryan “Hutch” Hutchinson

3 Dan Gonzalez

4 Austin Groszewski

5 Chase Reninger

6 Aaron Quiring

7 Jo Mon

7 Brad Boyer


Support Local Journalism