Vail Teva Games: 10K Spring Runoff results | VailDaily.com

Vail Teva Games: 10K Spring Runoff results

Daily Staff Report
Newsroom@vaildaily.com
Vail, CO Colorado

19 and under men

1 Chris HOLT 0:51:09.2

2 Andrew WALLACE 0:54:38.5

3 Julian MARTINEZ 01:00:16.4

4 Sean WOODS 01:01:59.6

5 Kellen FOCKLER 01:03:57.9

6 BROWN DAWG 01:04:54.0

7 Kyle RHODES 1:06:00.7

8 Van ADAMS 1:06:08.3

9 Aleksei HORN 01:08:26.2

10 Tyler RUST 01:11:01.6

11 Cam.LAPIERRE 01:13:33.1

Men 20-29

1 Matt RUSSELL M 0:48:51.3

2 Nicholas HIRSCH 0:49:16.6

3 John TRIBBIA 0:49:24.7

4 Jason SIMPSON 0:49:48.4

5 Travis MACY 0:50:36.7

6 Kevin GALLAGHER 0:50:52.9

7 Justin RICKS 0:51:40.8

8 Matt. GALLAGHER 0:51:55.3

9 Eric BOHN Male 0:52:00.8

10 Jason DELANEY 0:52:38.1

11 Jamison RICHS 0:53:34.5

12 Troy CARMODY 0:54:11.6

13 John-Paul HENRY 0:54:22.5

14 Jordan WHITLOCK 0:54:46.8

15 D. FLANNIGAN 0:55:19.6

16 David YONCE 0:56:26.0

17 Jeremy DUNCAN 0:57:24.8

18 Timothy SLATER 0:57:33.8

19 James KOVACS 0:59:25.4

20 G. ABRAHAMSON 01:00:32.7

21 Michael BROWN 01:01:00.6

22 Thomas WALSH 01:01:02.2

23 Patrick CARRY 01:01:49.5

24 Travis SCHEEFER 01:01:52.2

25 Ted ROMERO 01:01:56.3

26 Sam BRANDT 01:02:00.2

27 Joel SCHWAB 01:02:36.2

28 Cliff BRAZIL 01:02:45.7

29 Andrew MAXWELL 01:03:22.4

30 Kevin HEINZ 01:03:25.8

31 C. GARABEDIAN 01:03:33.1

32 James BROWN 01:04:28.4

33 Austin ROSS 01:04:31.4

34 Tony GIROUX 01:06:05.4

35 Tyler MAXEY 01:06:10.7

36 Josh DALLEY 01:06:33.2

37 Ryan MCGOVERN 01:07:06.4

38 Drew MEYER 01:07:46.4

39 Allan ARNASON 01:07:56.1

40 Bobby RAINBOLT 01:09:08.7

41 Tyler WEST 01:09:15.7

42 Zebulon LANG 01:09:45.0

43 Josh.ANDERSON 01:10:25.0

44 John PRITZ 01:10:29.4

45 Mike ROLUTI 01:10:44.1

46 Robb CONNER 01:11:01.3

47 Jason PLATT 01:11:03.3

48 Matthew COLLVER 01:11:57.9

49 Matthew ATHORN 01:11:59.2

50 Derek CICCHITTO 01:12:18.2

51 Miller HARPER 01:12:48.6

52 James SCHERGER 01:13:08.9

53 Kory ZELLER 01:13:24.3

54 Tyler JONES 01:14:27.0

55 Curtis COCKRUM 01:17:38.0

56 Jarrod MEMBREY 01:17:42.0

57 Tim MT PLEASANT 01:17:55.0

58 Matt LUCAS 01:17:55.0

59 Adam COLOMBO 01:19:06.0

60 Seb.ESTENSSORO 01:19:17.0

61 James BENGALA 01:20:03.0

62 Tate WEIGER 01:20:40.0

63 Erik WALEGA 01:24:41.0

64 Ben BLANCHARD 01:30:53.0

Men 30-39

1 Josiah MIDDAUGH 0:49:17.0

2 Clint WELLS 0:49:30.9

3 Brian SMITH 0:49:40.0

4 Michael SELIG 0:50:15.3

5 Team DAN Male 0:50:55.2

6 Haven BARNES 0:53:17.7

7 Sean ODAY 0:54:11.4

8 Nacen GRAY 0:55:00.5

9 Bryan DAYTON 0:55:32.8

10 CREEK TO PEAK 0:57:41.1

11 Chris BAGG 0:58:02.7

12 Scott ROGERS 0:58:26.1

13 Derek DARLING 0:58:47.8

14 Nick RAMEY 0:58:54.3

15 W. DESPORTES 0:59:26.3

16 Vince HANCOCK 0:59:51.9

17 Tim JACOBSON 01:01:25.9

18 Kyle FANNING 01:02:39.0

19 Brandt MAROTT 01:03:01

20 Ian ANDERSON 01:03:02.5

21 Team VIN 01:03:19.2

23 Brooks BEAL 01:03:50.5

24 Jon BOORD 01:03:59.6

25 Jerry OLIVER 01:04:22.8

26 Lance ARNOLD 01:05:00.9

27 Richard GREGORY 01:05:19.9

28 Matt KENNEDY 01:05:28.9

29 Erin KELLY 01:06:02.2

30 Derek MOGENSEN 01:07:14.7

31 BARE NAKED 01:07:25.1

32 Charles MCCASH 01:07:25.6

33 Steph. REGENOLD 01:07:46.6

34 Scott VIO 01:07:52.9

35 Tommy HILLEKE 01:07:53.1

36 Brian CUSICLE 01:09:05.9

37 Brent Male 01:09:40.3

38 Roger CARDOZA 01:10:55.7

39 Frank CARFARO 01:11:52.8

40 Chris SULLIVAN 01:12:10.5

41 Andrew HAFFELE 01:13:17.4

42 Clive EGAN 01:13:24.3

43 M. STURDIVANT 01:14:40.1

44 Micah JEFFERSON 01:14:58.0

45 Ryan CUMMINGS 01:15:13.0

46 Matt WHALEN 01:15:36.0

47 Mike LIGON 01:16:00.0

48 Jason WHITE 01:16:28.0

49 David CRAWFORD 01:16:40.0

50 Andrew GOVRIK 01:17:42.0

51 Ryan COYNE 01:18:14.0

52 Bobby YOST 01:18:22.0

53 Michael KELY 01:18:35.0

54 C. RAINBOLT 01:19:30.0

55 John LEE 01:19:42.0

56 Joe STAUFER 01:19:55.0

57 SPEAR AND MAGIC 01:20:30.0

58 Tony GALLEGOS 01:20:46.0

59 Jeff ASLEN 01:20:49.0

60 Ryan CANTRELL 01:20:53.0

61 Tim PETZ 01:21:12.0

62 Todd DEUTSCH 01:22:02.0

63 Eric HURST 01:22:35.0

64 Chris WILDERMAN 01:22:42.0

65 Joe GRUBER 01:23:12.0

66 Scott PETERSON 01:23:24.0

67 Keith BURGER 01:23:34.0

68 Matt WOLFE 01:24:52.0

69 Josh HOWARD 01:25:16.0

70 Paul ST RUTH 01:25:21.0

71 Sonny KERSTIENS 01:26:27.0

72 J.PADDOCK 01:30:40.0

73 Andrew STURNO 01:31:06.0

74 Pat PETSCHEL 01:32:04.0

75 Ron KIRBY 01:35:28.0

76 Sadler MERRILL

77 Charlie GRUBER

Men 40-49

1 Bernie BOETTCHER 0:52:56.2

2 Mike KLOSER 0:54:32.9

3 Dan NIELSEN 01:00:14.4

4 Paul MOREAU 01:00:44.8

5 Eric PENCE 01:01:21.5

6 Matt JOHNSON 01:02:04.5

7 John ARNOT 01:02:11.5

8 TRIUMPH RACING 01:07:13.6

9 Eddie METRO 01:08:38.2

10 Skip THURMAN 01:08:38.8

11 Alex TORRES 01:08:39.0

12 Philip SNYDER 01:09:36.8

13 Robert PHILLIPS 01:09:53.0

14 Dan DOBLE 01:10:39.9

15 Fraser HORN 01:13:23.4

16 Andy NAUMAN 01:14:46.0

17 Karl KRUEGER 01:14:50.0

18 Johnson ALAN 01:15:05.0

19 Kevin KRIEG 01:15:53.0

20 Joe BAILEY 01:16:24.0

21 Tim MOFFET 01:22:17.0

22 Domnick NELSON 01:23:23.0

23 Karl SOWA 01:25:18.0

24 Bill GRIMM 01:25:24.0

25 Michael KEEGAN 01:29:59.0

26 Tony BERNARD 01:34:10.0

27 James BAIRD 01:42:17.0

28 Ron AMUCK 01:43:18.0

29 Gary ANSTEY 01:46:49.0

30 Mary RIOS 02:00:47.0

31 Thad BARTLEY 02:03:48.0

32 Kenji TOMONAGA 02:07:03.0

Men 50-59

1 Thomas RICKS 01:02:45.7

2 Tom SOLAWETZ 01:05:11.0

3 Dawes WILSON 01:06:43.0

4 Nicholas FICKLING 01:07:16.8

5 James WILLIAMS 01:10:10.5

6 Jay LAYMAN 01:13:07.3

7 Roy WALLACK 01:21:01.0

8 Kent KRIEHN 01:24:39.0

9 John ONEILL 01:27:56.0

10 Chuck HURLEY 01:31:08.0

11 Dick QUINN 01:36:40.0

12 Ken PAUL 01:39:35.0

13 Don DEW 01:52:59.0

Men 60+

1 Elliott HENRY 01:06:15.1

2 Marlin SMICKLEY 01:31:08.3

3 Deon FITCH 01:32:51.0

4 Bill BURNS 01:40:11.0

5 Carl BARTLEY 02:03:48.0

Women 19 and Under

1 Briana PERKINS 01:07:00.4

2 Kenzie GRANT 01:07:25.5

3 H. SCHUSTER 01:18:33.6

4 Sum. ELLEFSON 01:19:19.0

5 Kelly EALES 01:28:30.0

6 Maddie PECK 01:42:57.0

Women 20-29

1 K. HOOGHEEM 01:03:58.7

2 Jax MARIASH 01:06:29.0

3 Katie HARTMANN 01:08:29.2

4 Tiffanie BEAL 01:10:18.4

5 Deborah JANSSEN 01:12:03.4

6 Wendy BENNETT 01:12:21.6

7 Janet BLEVINS 01:13:35.1

8 Cara WINTERS 01:14:22.0

9 Denise RICKS 01:15:59.0

10 Leah PADDOCK 01:16:39.0

11 Stephanie DODGE 01:17:47.0

12 Jessica MALONE 01:18:13.0

13 Holly ORR 01:18:21.0

14 Julie PETERSON 01:19:12.0

15 Brianna PADE 01:19:45.0

16 Allegra SISNEROS 01:19:58.0

17 THE GUN SHOW F 01:21:38

18 Michele HINER 01:21:40.0

19 YOGA SLACKERS 01:21:44.0

20 Kailey COTTON 01:22:13.0

21 Amanda RUEBL 01:22:16.0

22 Natalie ALLINSON 01:22:24.0

23 Sumer LIEBOLD 01:22:29.0

24 Andenne CHANEY 01:23:11.0

25 Kristy JARVIS F 01:23:12.0

26 Dana JOZEFCZYK 01:23:19.0

27 Leanne EVANS 01:23:26.0

28 Natalie DICE F 01:23:49.0

29 Erin DONOHOUE 01:26:03.0

30 Laura SEELIG 01:26:05.0

31 PARADOX SPORTS 01:26:22.0

32 A. SCHLICHTING 01:26:43.0

33 Jamie CORDER 01:26:43.0

34 Danielle KAISER 01:26:49.0

35 Lorra HEDRICK 01:27:12.0

36 Jill BUECHEL 01:28:30.0

37 Brooke RUBLE 01:28:59.0

38 Kristi SIMAN 01:30:40.0

39 Kate FOSTER 01:30:49.0

40 Amelia VAN DYLE 01:31:43.0

41 Sophia NEWBURY 01:31:53.0

42 Corinne MICKLER 01:32:12.0

43 Rebby SULLIVAN 01:32:43.0

44 Deven MERNINGE 01:32:50.0

45 A.POEPPELMETER 01:33:08.0

46 Jessica MAYES 01:36:46.0

47 BEYOND CANCER 01:37:14.0

48 Kristin DOCKERY 01:48:31.0

50 Angela WEEKS 02:00:16.0

51 Jennifer MASON 02:09:12.0

Women 30-39

1 Sari ANDERSON 01:01:58.4

2 Helen COSPOLICH 01:02:06.7

3 Megan BOORD 01:02:14.6

4 Tressa BREINDEL 01:04:37.7

5 Gretchen REEVES 01:04:41

6 Meghan NEWLIN 01:07:52.1

7 Jaime FALCON 01:10:08.6

8 Amy VANTASSEL 01:10:26.3

9 Cait BOYD 01:10:31.4

10 Team DUBENDORF 01:13:24.6

11 Kimberly BOGIN 01:13:27.3

12 Doreen EVANS 01:13:53.0

13 Lara LARGE 01:13:58.3

14 Shawna LINSTEDT 01:13:59.2

15 Kim TRENBATH 01:15:21.0

16 Tam. DONELSON 01:16:16.0

17 Denise KNUTSON 01:16:29.0

18 Sarah JANIN 01:16:35.0

19 Lisa HEISER 01:16:42.0

20 BACKPACKER 01:17:47.0

21 Sharon O’GRADY 01:18:33.0

22 Heidi RALYEA 01:19:17.0

23 Erica SIMON 01:21:39.0

24 Emmy CARDOZA 01:21:45.0

25 Elizabeth YOUNG 01:22:04.0

26 Maggie MEEK 01:22:22.0

27 Sue BARDSLEY 01:22:39.0

28 Marti RENN 01:23:01.0

29 Kimberly RISI 01:23:08.0

30 V.FREEMAN 01:23:47.0

31 Kristina HORN 01:23:49.0

32 Kate KETSCHEK 01:24:03.0

33 Kathleen LOHSE 01:24:47.0

34 Kristen ADAMS 01:25:43.0

35 Hope MOSES 01:26:44.0

36 Melissa KARCH 01:28:13.0

37 Kristi WEIR 01:28:20.0

38 Kim GUTHKE 01:28:24.0

39 Julie THOMPSON 01:28:45.0

40 Danielle MCNAIR 01:28:48.0

41 Alissa LOEFFLER 01:28:48.0

42 Yukiko KIMURA 01:29:20.0

43 Rooio RUIZ 01:30:09.0

44 Stephanie JONES 01:30:29.0

45 Kathleen KAMBIC 01:31:00.0

46 Robin HARDIE 01:31:56.0

47 Jamie SWEERS 01:32:01.0

48 SOUTH PARK 1:33:43.0

49 Andee MORRIS 01:34:09.0

50 Angela BERNARD 01:34:09.0

51 Heidi WOLFE 01:36:03.0

52 Eliz. LOHMAN 01:36:11.0

53 Dulcy BOOTH 01:37:14.0

54 Cynthia SHAW 01:39:26.0

55 Jennifer COYNE 01:41:05.0

56 Trina BAIRD 01:42:18.0

57 K.SAPPENFIELD 01:43:49.0

58 K. VAN OOSBREE 01:44:15.0

59 Dawn HAINS 01:46:49.0

60 Jenny GALLEGOS 01:47:21.0

61 Shauna ANSTEY 01:47:53.0

62 Jenny SIMPSON 01:50:30.0

63 Julie DEUTSCH 01:53:39.0

64 Nikki PETROSKI 01:56:40.0

Women 40-49

1 Karen GHENT 00:58:06.1

2 Ann SONERSON 01:03:56.2

3 Cindy ONEILL 01:04:55.4

4 Heidi VOSBECK 01:08:26.0

5 Colleen Ihnken 01:09:01.5

6 Kelly DANTAS 01:10:45.8

7 Aleja. ALDUNATE 01:13:55.4

8 Julie HAGEN 01:16:19.0

9 Ann KRIEG 01:17:49.0

10 Mich. BLESSING 01:18:09.0

11 Anne PENCE 01:19:09.0

12 Junko KAZUKAWA 01:19:10.0

13 EXTRA MEDIUM 01:19:19.0

14 Jill HEIL 01:20:58.0

15 Cathy PORTER 01:22:33.0

16 Allison BENOIT 01:23:00.0

17 Jennifer FAWCETT 01:26:48.0

18 Marcy BRANUM 01:27:22.0

19 Renee BROWN 01:36:03.0

20 Christine GRIMM 01:46:11.0

21 Tamara GILLEST 01:46:31.0

22 Martha TEIEN 01:56:40.0

Women 50-59

1 Jeanne BLATTER 01:19:15.9

2 H. MCQUEENEY 01:19:30.5

3 Virginia BRADLEY 01:30:43.0

4 Betsy QUINN 01:36:40.0

5 Diane HUGHES 01:38:52.0

6 Llenellyn PREECE 01:42:00.0

7 Maggie DEW 01:46:04.0

Women 60+

1 Dianne MILLER 01:49:34.0

2 Ellen COLRICK 02:07:52.0

335 MYSTERY 01:08:52.2

462 MYSTERY 01:13:58.7