Vail Teva Games: More mountain-biking results | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Vail Teva Games: More mountain-biking results

Daily Staff Report
Newsroom@vaildaily.com
Vail, CO Colorado

X-COUNTRY

MOUNTAIN BIKE PRESENTED BY

Beginner Men

Pl Bib Name Hometown Result TimeBack

================================================================================

1 311 SIRO Marko Vail, CO 1:04:36

2 295 MILLER Cory Vail, CO 1:06:25 1:48.95

3 182 HEANEY Dylan Avon, CO 1:07:01 2:24.40

4 310 BARRANTES Ignacio Vail, CO 1:07:03 2:26.25

5 342 PINNELL Patrick Avon, CO 1:08:13 3:36.82

6 339 BURGUND Eric Avon, CO 1:08:14 3:37.59

7 69 LARSON Matthew Colorado Springs, CO 1:09:23 4:46.23

8 43 MUTH Andy Edwards, CO 1:10:34 5:57.36

9 251 J Ryan Morrison, CO 1:15:27 10:50.58

10 399 MENCOVE Michael Sandy , UT 1:18:08 13:31.96

11 397 JACOBY Chris Breckenridge, CO 1:19:08 14:31.94

12 35 WEISKITTEL Brian Edwards, CO 1:19:17 14:41.05

13 390 DELVECCHIO Mark Vail, CO 1:21:04 16:27.58

14 252 SZCZESNY Mark Eagle, CO 1:22:20 17:43.45

15 266 FUNK Garret Avon, CO 1:24:26 19:49.12

16 36 BENTON Michael Highlands Ranch, CO 1:24:43 20:06.55

17 248 GASELL Michael Greenwood Village, CO 1:25:26 20:49.37

18 41 MONTOYA Rick Santa Cruz, NM 1:26:02 21:25.83

19 40 GALLEGOS Jt Colorado Springs, CO 1:27:16 22:39.69

20 194 DEEMING Rob Brooklyn, NY 1:33:56 29:19.88

21 53 JONES Coby Grand Junction, CO 1:34:40 30:03.73

22 268 LEE Peter Boulder, CO 1:35:36 30:59.79

23 375 BURGNER Chris Boulder, CO 1:36:56 32:19.71

24 59 SOOCH Yadi Colorado Springs , CO 1:37:19 32:42.81

25 23 CIMATO Joe Austin, TX 1:52:51 48:14.28

26 34 DECHOUDHURY Diptesh Vail, CO 2:24:44 1:20:07.

Class : Beginner Women

Pl Bib Name Hometown Result TimeBack

================================================================================

1 344 HEAD Tracey Edwards, CO 1:09:19

2 4 SEWALL Jennifer Edwards, CO 1:17:07 7:47.21

3 172 BRUBECK Sarah Eagle, CO 1:17:53 8:33.79

4 197 CORRIGAN Sunny Minturn, CO 1:18:42 9:22.68

5 349 MARTINEZ Rocio Edwards, CO 1:23:58 14:39.06

6 347 GUTIERREZ Rita Edwards, CO 1:25:11 15:52.00

7 348 HERNANDEZ Karen Edwards, CO 1:25:48 16:29.01

8 29 ENGLE Tania Edwards, CO 1:28:43 19:23.53

9 256 RANKIN Ashley Gunnison, CO 1:30:09 20:49.45

10 257 RIXFORD Staci Gunnison, CO 1:38:57 29:37.31

11 341 ANDERSON Michelle Edwards, CO 1:44:21 35:01.11

12 87 EVANS Lauren Denver, CO 1:49:17 39:57.93

13 38 GRANADOS Bertha Fort Worth, TX 2:25:26 1:16:06.

Class : Jr Beginner Men

Pl Bib Name Hometown Result TimeBack

================================================================================

1 212 DWYER Nick Lakewood, CO 34:55.32

2 124 STONES Roger Highlands Ranch, CO 37:13.26 2:17.94

3 120 LOCKETT Alex Castle Rock, CO 53:51.85 18:56.53

4 270 GRAFITTI Travis Castle Pines, CO 55:29.15 20:33.83

5 338 HERZOS Nolan Avon, CO 1:13:01 38:05.74

6 262 TROTTER Evan Highlands Ranch, CO 1:27:52 52:57.45

Class : Jr Beginner Women

Pl Bib Name Hometown Result TimeBack

================================================================================

1 117 SORCIC Scout Leadville , CO 1:18:53

Class : Jr Expert Men

Pl Bib Name Hometown Result TimeBack

================================================================================

1 122 KUSS Sepp Durango, CO 1:04:57

2 233 KLOSER Christian Vail, CO 1:20:06 15:08.48

3 271 PASTORE Gino Durango, CO 1:21:19 16:21.58

4 123 TANNER Jack Boulder, CO 1:47:05 42:08.32

Class : Jr Expert Women

Pl Bib Name Hometown Result TimeBack

================================================================================

1 121 LEPIKHINA Ksenia Boulder, CO 1:38:52

Class : Jr Sport Men

Pl Bib Name Hometown Result TimeBack

================================================================================

1 321 YACKLE Jake Cortez, CO 32:55.81

2 119 GIRTEN Alec Breckenridge, CO 36:11.68 3:15.87

3 322 YACKLE Nye Cortez, CO 37:36.69 4:40.88

4 118 TEMPLIN Jacob 46:54.36 13:58.55

5 404 PLAVEZ Cole Avon, CO 50:14.28 17:18.47

Class : Masters 45+

Pl Bib Name Hometown Result TimeBack

================================================================================

1 89 FARRELL Dennis Littleton, CO 1:18:26

2 231 ROEBKE Mark Avon, CO 1:19:00 33.96

3 98 GODBY Tim Louisville , CO 1:21:37 3:11.02

4 109 WIEBE Barry Littleton, CO 1:27:11 8:44.76

5 44 GRUBER Ron Avon, CO 1:27:33 9:07.49

6 403 KAHKASKA James Colorado Springs, CO 1:28:02 9:35.88

7 16 NEEDHAM Marcus Tuscon, AZ 1:29:29 11:02.60

8 354 BRUGGEMAN Carl Avon, CO 1:30:17 11:50.74

9 200 KRUPP Karl Avon, CO 1:31:58 13:31.87

10 316 BROWN Charlie Eagle, CO 1:32:16 13:50.31

11 395 MURRAY Ronan Avon, CO 1:32:54 14:28.07

12 298 CEROVICH Jeff Edwards, CO 1:37:45 19:19.37

13 198 RAMIREZ Andy Superior, CO 1:41:39 23:13.47

14 175 TOBIN Robert Centennial, CO 1:42:00 23:34.07

15 83 BAHR Antony 1:45:12 26:45.97

16 227 COURTOIL Daicipne Vail, CO 1:47:37 29:10.84

17 402 MENCONI Arn Vail, CO 1:50:44 32:17.65

18 201 DWYER Jim Lakewood, CO 1:55:38 37:12.38

19 181 WALLACE Steven Vail, CO 1:57:35 39:09.26

20 107 GAUDITZ Bill Denver, CO 2:20:56 1:02:29.

Class : Sport Men

Pl Bib Name Hometown Result TimeBack

================================================================================

1 313 ROBINSON Duncan Vail, CO 1:14:39

2 389 NOEL Justin Boulder, CO 1:24:00 9:20.57

3 96 SNOOK Jeff Steamboat Springs, CO 1:24:37 9:57.67

4 324 DAUGHERTY Craig Boulder, CO 1:25:06 10:27.00

5 80 KERIN Ryan Steamboat Springs, CO 1:25:07 10:27.92

6 240 GILES Jason Westminster, CO 1:25:28 10:48.39

7 204 FORBES Jonathan Carbondale, CO 1:27:10 12:30.87

8 357 ARCHER Scott Breckenridge, CO 1:29:05 14:25.51

9 239 MARCEAU Joshua Denver, CO 1:29:22 14:42.63

10 68 KUUSINEN Matt Nederland, CO 1:29:34 14:54.86

11 76 TAYLOR Christopher Denver , CO 1:29:37 14:58.14

12 396 RENFELDT Keegan Westminster, CO 1:30:01 15:21.75

13 398 CROCKFORD Shannon Vail, CO 1:32:21 17:42.06

14 372 SHANLEY Christian Edwards, CO 1:32:24 17:44.22

15 249 WINNACOTT Stephen 1:33:34 18:54.60

16 71 STRICKLER Douglas Highlands Ranch, CO 1:35:20 20:40.25

17 75 PLATT Jason Edwards, CO 1:35:39 21:00.15

18 237 GAUKEL Richard Estes Park, CO 1:38:49 24:09.57

19 19 COSTA Gregory Vail, CO 1:39:01 24:21.82

20 264 REYNOLDS Jason Highlands Ranch, CO 1:39:07 24:28.02

21 11 BRENNER Louis Glenwood Springs, CO 1:39:26 24:46.25

22 79 BARRY Brinton Avon, CO 1:39:58 25:19.00

23 269 HODGES Brandon Highlands Ranch, CO 1:41:42 27:02.94

24 317 BERSAGEL Paul Vail, CO 1:41:59 27:19.66

25 78 MCDONALD Parker Wolcott, CO 1:42:16 27:36.84

26 254 TUTWILER Adam Denver, CO 1:42:50 28:10.23

27 24 TEMPLIN Jeremy Thornton , CO 1:43:05 28:25.26

28 232 CUSICK Brian Denver, CO 1:43:30 28:51.16

29 387 CIFUENTES Cristian Boulder, CO 1:45:33 30:53.84

30 205 MALOUF Chris Golden, CO 1:47:33 32:54.06

31 52 BUTTNER Allen Eagle, CO 1:48:03 33:23.36

32 265 HARMON Andy Boulder, CO 1:49:20 34:40.73

33 174 LEACH Chris Golden, CO 1:49:39 34:59.62

34 335 WERNEA Jens Avon, CO 1:50:09 35:30.04

35 386 RECART Felipe Boulder, CO 1:50:44 36:04.45

36 54 O’REILLY Peter South Lake Tahoe, CA 1:51:22 36:42.83

37 20 SELLARS Jesse Colorado Springs, CO 1:52:07 37:27.21

38 304 SCHMIDT Adam Colorado Springs, CO 1:53:40 39:00.28

39 18 JARDINE Ian Colorado Springs, CO 1:54:25 39:45.50

40 15 MERRILL Andrew Vail, CO 1:56:00 41:20.31

41 315 MILLER Ryan Minturn, CO 1:56:02 41:22.47

42 203 LIVINGSTON Thomas Silverthorne, CO 1:57:07 42:28.09

43 67 BENSIN Brian La Crosse, WI 1:59:28 44:49.02

44 392 LEWIS Ben Colorado Springs, CO 2:03:25 48:46.19

45 173 MCCASH Charles Boulder, CO 2:05:01 50:22.00

46 114 WAGNER Kevin Highlands Ranch, CO 2:07:33 52:53.86

47 81 VAN VUREN Christopher Colorado Springs , CO 2:17:57 1:03:17.

48 255 MARSH Trevor Lexington, KY 2:19:12 1:04:32.

49 21 STUCKER Shane Colorado Springs , CO 2:22:31 1:07:51.

Class : Sport Women

Pl Bib Name Hometown Result TimeBack

================================================================================

1 294 BANGSTON Kari Minturn, CO 1:07:44

2 103 DAVIS Nadine Eagle, CO 1:09:50 2:06.62

3 177 WRIGHT Sarah Vail, CO 1:12:25 4:41.15

4 383 CROSS Liz Boulder, CO 1:12:50 5:06.05

5 369 ROBINSON Courtney Avon, CO 1:13:30 5:45.68

6 187 MT.PLEASANT Danielle Eagle, CO 1:14:30 6:46.42

7 228 CHAVEZ Erinn Edwards, CO 1:15:37 7:53.05

8 183 HERRELL Katie Boulder, CO 1:18:27 10:43.44

9 37 BENTON Linda Highlands Ranch, CO 1:24:28 16:44.40

10 30 TOBIN Laura Centennial , CO 1:27:49 20:05.62

11 314 JERONIMUS Ana Vail, CO 1:32:51 25:06.72

Class : Umc Amateur

Pl Bib Name Hometown Result TimeBack

================================================================================

1 1012 REED Henry Avon, CO 1:22:05

2 1031 CHMIELEWSKI Jeff Avon , CO 1:25:26 3:21.20

3 1006 DOUGLAS Kevin Edwards, CO 1:29:56 7:51.26

4 1013 WANDERLEY Gabriel Belo Horizonte , BRAZIL 1:30:07 8:02.71

5 1034 EFUND John Vail, CO 1:32:45 10:40.90

6 1032 HEYNE Andy 1:37:46 15:41.09

7 1014 HAMSO Borge Bethesda, MD 1:38:30 16:25.29

8 1030 WHITE Jason 1:39:41 17:36.59

9 1009 MEBEL Lee Denver, CO 1:40:43 18:38.57

10 1005 ELLIS James Vail, CO 1:43:36 21:31.08

11 1025 DUNN Tom 1:45:51 23:46.86

12 1026 KIRBY Brent Arvada, CO 1:49:11 27:06.35

13 1011 LUDDEN Brad Gypsum, CO 1:49:52 27:47.24

14 1003 TEMPLETON John Fort Collins , CO 1:52:28 30:23.05

15 1010 ETHERINGTON Paul 1:56:36 34:31.48

16 1004 LARSEN Per Boulder, CO 1:59:06 37:01.87

17 1002 HOLVECK Sean Colorado Springs, CO 2:07:57 45:52.70

18 1027 CRENSHAW Mike Boulder , CO 2:10:07 48:02.87

19 1023 VICTOR John Englewood, CO 2:10:20 48:14.99

20 1028 PLATT Ryan 2:19:00 56:55.08

21 1007 WOOD Jeff Boulder , CO 2:37:00 1:14:54.

Class : Vet Expert 35+ Men

Pl Bib Name Hometown Result TimeBack

================================================================================

1 55 KAPPIUS Russell Littleton, CO 1:17:56

2 258 EIFRID Brandon Highlands Ranch, CO 1:20:12 2:16.15

3 340 TOCCO Paul Durango, CO 1:21:04 3:07.54

4 362 PLUMME Adam Vail, CO 1:22:26 4:29.90

5 368 ROOP Kevin Avon, CO 1:23:15 5:19.00

6 82 SUTTER Ryan Edwards, CO 1:23:57 6:00.57

7 186 HJORTAAS Erik Parker, CO 1:23:58 6:01.54

8 332 CHEEK Darron Breckenridge, CO 1:25:01 7:05.10

9 323 FRALICK Peter Avon, CO 1:25:17 7:21.19

10 199 RUSSELL Rob Carbondale, CO 1:25:32 7:36.43

11 45 LEWIS Daniel Breckenridge, CO 1:27:47 9:50.94

12 196 FRANCIS Greg Highlands Ranch, CO 1:28:08 10:11.76

13 207 WILDERMAN Wade Fraser 1:28:47 10:51.19

14 105 KUNTZ Gary Castle Rock, CO 1:33:04 15:07.54

15 64 RUSH Jay Vail, CO 1:34:23 16:27.15

16 84 TRUEBLOOD Mike Edwards, CO 1:34:27 16:30.91

17 377 JOHNSON Matt Eagle, CO 1:37:45 19:48.81

18 104 ELLER Mark Boulder, CO 1:43:00 25:04.08

19 28 FORD Eric Arvada, CO 1:43:07 25:10.79

20 367 LYDENS Matt Edwards, CO 1:48:38 30:41.74

21 329 BETTIS Craig Eagle, CO 1:49:26 31:30.05

22 320 ROACH Jacob Eagle, CO 1:49:28 31:32.18

23 191 GILMER Ryan Wheat Ridge, CO 2:04:23 46:27.07

Class : Vet Sport 35+ Men

Pl Bib Name Hometown Result TimeBack

================================================================================

1 14 DUSTER Luke Boulder, CO 1:28:36

2 309 ROBERTS Kirk 1:28:48 11.43

3 267 CATALANO Bob Colorado Springs, CO 1:31:31 2:54.43

4 243 BRANT John Littleton, CO 1:31:31 2:54.95

5 1 DIMAIO Bill Highlands Ranch, CO 1:31:35 2:58.74

6 226 VARDAMAN Stephen Vail, CO 1:32:58 4:21.53

7 112 GEORGOPOLIS Marcus Edwards, CO 1:33:56 5:19.81

8 263 BAILEY Jerry Aurora, CO 1:36:11 7:34.54

9 60 CHRISTIE Alan Edwards, CO 1:39:03 10:26.62

10 235 LAFAVER Dan Golden, CO 1:39:50 11:13.21

11 66 YOUNGBLOOD Cameron Eagle , CO 1:42:45 14:08.36

12 47 SAVITT Kent Golden, CO 1:42:47 14:10.27

13 70 GLICKSMAN Michael Boulder, CO 1:46:35 17:58.46

14 48 HALL Wyatt Longmont, CO 1:47:50 19:13.10

15 247 REYNOLDS Gerry Centennial, CO 1:48:06 19:29.67

16 8 KELLY Lance Avon, CO 1:48:31 19:54.61

17 405 KINTNER John Eagle, CO 1:48:57 20:20.31

18 301 PUTNAM Todd Edwards, CO 1:55:40 27:03.71

19 318 GAUDET Billy Lafayette, CO 1:58:05 29:28.18

20 57 HIRMAN Eric Longmont, CO 2:07:55 39:18.42

21 202 DREILING Jeremy Centennial, CO 2:09:56 41:19.48

Class : Vet Sport 35+ Women

Pl Bib Name Hometown Result TimeBack

================================================================================

1 185 SLINGSBY Michelle Arvada, CO 1:07:27

2 325 MUELLER Meredith Avon, CO 1:09:36 2:08.78

3 336 BETTIS Kara Eagle, CO 1:18:07 10:39.50

4 7 COX Luciana Sã£O Paulo, SP 2:13:31 1:06:03.


Support Local Journalism


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User