Vail Teva Games: Road-time trial results | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Vail Teva Games: Road-time trial results

Daily staff report
Newsroom@vaildaily.com

Class : Beginner – Men

Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result TimeBack

================================================================================

1 31 Morris Daniel 31 Denver, CO 34:05.20

2 111 Calabrese Andreas 18 Vail, CO 37:59.08 3:53.88

3 108 Wyscarver Todd 34 Eagle, CO 38:38.11 4:32.91

4 138 East Mike 34 Colorado Springs, CO 38:45.42 4:40.22

5 110 Avignon Christian 32 Vail, CO 40:02.65 5:57.45

6 13 Bare Andrew 23 Minturn, CO 40:10.65 6:05.45

7 23 Beach Michael 25 Pipersville, PA 41:46.57 7:41.37

8 39 Nesline Mark 26 AVON, CO 42:17.05 8:11.85

9 8 STRAUSSE Benjamin 42:22.22 8:17.02

10 140 Greene Ian 28 Avon, CO 43:21.33 9:16.13

11 86 Stockdale Dean 32 Avon, CO 43:26.04 9:20.84

12 142 Wahoff Michael 43 Edwards, CO 43:34.09 9:28.89

13 104 Hoster Eli 28 Vail, CO 45:13.53 11:08.33

14 256 ASCENCIO ANTONIO 33 VAIL, CO 45:34.75 11:29.55

15 12 LaGrange David 44 Edwards, CO 45:35.88 11:30.68

16 26 Brasher Robert 56 Sulphur, LA 47:10.88 13:05.68

17 136 Ryan Kevin 32 Littleton, CO 57:26.69 23:21.49

Class : Beginner – Women

Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result TimeBack

================================================================================

1 94 Reynolds Stephanie 28 Lone Tree, CO 40:48.93

2 254 Walker Tanya 37 Gypsum, CO 47:48.44 6:59.51

3 46 Gauditz Sally 65 Denver, CO 1:01:49 21:00.31

4 38 SZE YING CHEUNG 36 HONG KONG 2:18:36 1:37:48.

Class : Mens Junior (18 and Under)

Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result TimeBack

================================================================================

1 253 Godby Zane 16 Louisville , CO 32:48.44

2 95 Kloser Christian 17 Vail, CO 33:10.30 21.86

3 257 Brown Cully 15 Durango, CO 37:26.99 4:38.55

4 251 Lange Colby 12 Edwards, CO 39:16.68 6:28.24

5 144 HUNTER Ian Conifer, CO 40:52.37 8:03.93

6 252 Moore Cameron 14 edwards, co 40:55.63 8:07.19

7 250 Herzog Nolan 12 Avon, CO 52:29.72 19:41.28

8 261 Mauro Alec 12 Edwards, CO 52:48.91 20:00.47

Class : Mens Masters 35+

Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result TimeBack

================================================================================

1 27 O’Riley Michael 43 Colorado Springs, CO 32:07.51

2 36 Rogers Scott 42 vail, co 33:59.54 1:52.03

3 30 Teodoru Daniel 42 Breckenridge, CO 34:05.82 1:58.31

4 81 Hjortaas Erik 41 Parker, CO 34:06.75 1:59.24

5 112 Bandoni Scott 42 Avon, CO 34:33.67 2:26.16

6 11 Lindsey Joe 38 34:44.04 2:36.53

7 17 Warwick Walter 43 Boulder , CO 35:11.08 3:03.57

8 29 Kerin Ryan 35 Steamboat Springs, CO 35:17.74 3:10.23

9 34 Trueblood Mike 42 edwards, co 35:39.45 3:31.94

10 25 capra jim 38 Longmont, CO 36:12.41 4:04.90

11 10 Belcher Kris 36 Denver, CO 36:36.43 4:28.92

12 15 Lewis Daniel 42 Breckenridge, CO 36:58.63 4:51.12

13 129 Rush Jay 37 Vail, CO 37:37.09 5:29.58

14 28 Taylor Christopher 36 Denver , CO 40:18.99 8:11.48

15 143 Morrissey David Lakewood, CO 40:19.09 8:11.58

16 19 Cantrell Ryan 39 Edwards, CO 40:59.82 8:52.31

17 82 Stroeve Alan 39 Edwards, CO 43:16.76 11:09.25

18 134 Jacoby Chris 42 Breckenridge, CO 47:50.89 15:43.38

19 2 Sender Hank 43 49:52.83 17:45.32

Class : Mens Masters 45+

Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result TimeBack

================================================================================

1 37 FARRELL Dennis 49 littleton, co 32:38.56

2 41 Godby Tim 48 Louisville , CO 34:07.78 1:29.22

3 96 Hermann Eric 49 Vail, CO 34:10.78 1:32.22

4 16 Olson Eric 45 Silverthorne, CO 34:43.60 2:05.04

5 5 Needham Marcus 45 Tuscon, AZ 34:57.76 2:19.20

6 47 Wiebe Barry 47 Littleton, CO 37:40.09 5:01.53

7 117 Norvell Mike 46 Avon, CO 38:15.11 5:36.55

8 14 Amass Ron 47 Edwards, CO 38:16.42 5:37.86

9 21 Christie Alan 51 Edwards, CO 38:19.73 5:41.17

10 114 Jones Stephen 52 Bryan, TX 38:37.25 5:58.69

11 137 Hayes Symon 48 Edwards, CO 39:43.56 7:05.00

12 33 Lee David 55 breckenridge, co 40:28.73 7:50.17

13 6 Layman Jay 52 Breckenridge, CO 41:57.04 9:18.48

14 75 Bidmead Warren 48 Laguna Beach, CA 45:40.74 13:02.18

15 113 Culp Barry 47 Novato, CA 46:52.69 14:14.13

Class : Mens Masters 55+

Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result TimeBack

================================================================================

1 118 borgias callen 55 englewood, CO 36:17.59

2 128 Ghent Brad 57 Gypsum, Co 38:26.08 2:08.49

3 109 Courtott Philippe 60 Vail, CO 38:49.54 2:31.95

4 52 Cancelosi Jim 56 Frisco, CO 39:16.19 2:58.60

5 83 Simpson Dennis 62 Grand Junction, CO 39:26.48 3:08.89

6 84 Lehmann David 60 Grand Junction, CO 39:45.12 3:27.53

7 97 Francis Peter 63 Denver, CO 41:26.22 5:08.63

8 7 Bingham Brent 58 Edwards, CO 44:33.78 8:16.19

9 9 clarke peter 57 Vail, CO 44:46.33 8:28.74

10 40 Gundlach Ted 62 Fort Collins, CO 46:07.43 9:49.84

11 45 Gauditz Bill 65 Denver, CO 49:03.48 12:45.89

Class : Open – Men

Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result TimeBack

================================================================================

1 72 Popowski LeRoy 36 Colorado Springs, CO 26:29.32

2 53 krause greg 34 Littleton, CO 28:15.92 1:46.60

3 59 Ruckman Greg 38 Breckenridge, CO 28:59.95 2:30.63

4 88 Wells Jake 32 Avon, CO 29:20.61 2:51.29

5 115 Gonzalez Rolando 31 Durango, CO 29:23.79 2:54.47

6 1019 Middaugh Josiah 33 Vail, CO 29:31.18 3:01.86

7 99 Yeaton Josh 21 Boulder, CO 30:20.26 3:50.94

8 1015 Macy Travis 28 Evergreen, CO 30:27.72 3:58.40

9 64 Toutenhoofd Nico 43 Boulder , CO 30:33.89 4:04.57

10 63 Schwab Mark 38 Boulder, CO 30:37.36 4:08.04

11 124 Vestal Zachary 36 Boulder, CO 31:02.97 4:33.65

12 98 Fraser Damien 35 Vail, CO 31:05.00 4:35.68

13 66 Dorsey Ryan 24 Woodland Park, CO 31:17.56 4:48.24

14 76 Wiebe Matthew 21 Boulder, CO 31:24.52 4:55.20

15 93 kocks jay 32 lakewood, CO 31:53.40 5:24.08

16 67 Friedberg Michael 33 31:56.28 5:26.96

17 131 Bingham Brad 24 Edwards, CO 32:31.24 6:01.92

18 1012 Reed Henry 40 Avon, CO 32:44.79 6:15.47

19 49 WAGNER Tom 32:46.19 6:16.87

20 74 Gregory Courtney 33 Gypsum, CO 32:49.81 6:20.49

21 100 Archer Jimmy 38 Boulder, CO 33:23.40 6:54.08

22 1018 Zoller Brad 34 Avon, CO 33:51.61 7:22.29

23 55 Kearns Ian 33 Denver, CO 33:56.58 7:27.26

24 103 Lawson Bryce 23 Arvada, CO 34:17.76 7:48.44

25 122 CHARITY MATT 38 STEAMBOAT SPRINGS, CO 34:44.13 8:14.81

26 1024 Prechtl Robert 27 Vail, CO 35:50.38 9:21.06

27 1006 Douglas Kevin 42 Edwards, CO 36:33.31 10:03.99

28 127 Van Soesr John 41 Denver, CO 36:34.08 10:04.76

29 107 Mullins Joseph 29 Vail, CO 36:51.12 10:21.80

30 62 Dias John 23 Avon, CO 37:22.81 10:53.49

31 68 Van der Meijden Olivie 27 Vail , CO 37:50.76 11:21.44

32 1005 Ellis James 27 Vail, CO 38:12.67 11:43.35

33 1034 Craft Chip 38:16.84 11:47.52

34 1033 Pernetz Gus 41 39:15.66 12:46.34

35 1011 Ludden Brad 30 Gypsum, CO 39:27.97 12:58.65

36 87 Levitch Colin 20 denver, CO 39:30.16 13:00.84

37 1030 White Jason 35 39:30.71 13:01.39

38 54 costa gregory 52 Vail, CO 40:07.31 13:37.99

39 1009 mebel lee 36 Denver, CO 40:44.40 14:15.08

40 71 Estenssoro Sebastian 23 Englewood, CO 41:25.09 14:55.77

41 1014 Hamso Borge 23 Bethesda, MD 41:36.58 15:07.26

42 1029 Cooper Sean 40 42:44.16 16:14.84

43 89 Hvidston Jacob 25 Vail, CO 44:53.95 18:24.63

44 1003 Templeton John 24 Fort Collins , CO 44:55.50 18:26.18

45 1026 Kirby Brent 45 Arvada, CO 45:44.54 19:15.22

46 1010 Etherington Paul 49 45:49.64 19:20.32

47 1002 Holveck Sean 30 Colorado Springs, CO 46:05.04 19:35.72

48 1004 Larsen Per 39 Boulder, CO 47:06.18 20:36.86

49 1013 Wanderley Gabriel 28 Belo Horizonte, Br 50:37.75 24:08.43

50 1027 Gundlach Eric 34 53:36.52 27:07.20

51 1001 Lamb Ryan 27 Colorado Springs, CO 55:42.72 29:13.40

52 1007 Wood Jeff 38 Boulder , CO 1:00:40 34:10.83

53 1023 Victor John 27 Englewood, CO 1:02:19 35:50.00

Class : Open – Women

Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result TimeBack

================================================================================

1 60 huck erin 30 Boulder, CO 32:52.65

2 73 GOULD GEORGIA 31 Fort Collins, CO 33:34.03 41.38

3 1035 Emmit Kelli 33:47.74 55.09

4 69 Tumminello Lisa Renee 42 Littleton , CO 34:13.05 1:20.40

5 61 Baum Nina 37 Durango, CO 34:31.61 1:38.96

6 102 schumm jennifer 34 greenwood village, CO 34:33.92 1:41.27

7 116 Freeman Judy 37 Brighton, CO 35:29.84 2:37.19

8 1017 Reeves Gretchen 40 Avon, CO 35:47.12 2:54.47

9 119 Charity Amy 34 Steamboat Springs, CO 36:45.93 3:53.28

10 91 Stokes Sue 49 Breckenridge, CO 36:59.21 4:06.56

11 1016 Cullen Kelley 31 New Castle, CO 37:05.00 4:12.35

12 1020 Tarkington Sara 30 Boulder, CO 37:09.10 4:16.45

13 120 Emich Kelly 27 Boulder , CO 37:24.08 4:31.43

14 92 Donley Anne 33 Denver, CO 38:05.09 5:12.44

15 70 Mickey Abigail 21 aspen, co 38:18.63 5:25.98

16 106 Razee Jennifer 37 Edwards, CO 38:34.40 5:41.75

17 51 Gelvin Allison 32 Ridgway, CO 38:41.56 5:48.91

18 130 Monroy Megan 28 Los Alamitos, CA 39:37.50 6:44.85

19 1021 Anderson Sari 32 Carbondale, CO 40:16.40 7:23.75

20 57 Sharp Holly 32 Durango , CO 41:35.98 8:43.33

21 121 Kuhn Kirsten 26 Crested Butte, CO 41:44.21 8:51.56

22 1028 Anderson Erin 34 42:36.66 9:44.01

23 1031 Thorne Jennie 26 43:27.98 10:35.33

24 1008 Boyd Cait 40 Eagle, CO 44:03.30 11:10.65

25 58 sednek christine 24 Kersey, CO 45:58.50 13:05.85

26 1032 Endicott Brianna 27 48:37.70 15:45.05

27 65 Hoctor Jennifer 29 Boca Raton, FL 51:52.41 18:59.76

28 1025 Anglin Dana 30 56:07.80 23:15.15

Class : Womens Masters 35+

Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result TimeBack

================================================================================

1 48 Dallmeyer Kristi 47 Centennial, CO 41:31.87

2 135 Pastore Maria 37 Eagle, CO 41:46.55 14.68

3 126 Timmons Anna 39 Evergreen, CO 43:52.05 2:20.18

Class : Womens Masters 45+

Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result TimeBack

================================================================================

1 85 McCabe Debbie 58 Evergreen, CO 44:21.59

2 44 Polidori Ruthanne 69 Morrison, CO 47:51.05 3:29.46


Support Local Journalism


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User