Vail Town Race Series results | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Vail Town Race Series results

Daily staff report
Newsroom@vaildaily.com
Vail, CO Colorado

East West Partners Town Series

Giant Slalom

Golden Peak, Vail, Colorado



Thursday, January 27, 2011

Women’s Alpine Individual Results



Place Bib Last Name First Name Race AgeTeam Points Red Handicap Blue Handicap

1 5 Littman Julia 26 9.34 35.58 11.61 35.73 10.01

2 4 Poehling Krissie 26 9.22 36.22 13.61 36.33 11.85



3 23 Vastagh Marta 29 7.5 DNF 39.8 22.54

Women’s Snowboard Individual Results

Place Bib Last Name First Name Race AgeTeam Points Red Handicap Blue Handicap

1 15 Callier Cristy 30 1.58 54.71 71.61 DNS

2 40 Marcellus Stacey 26 1 01:00.2 88.9 01:02.8 93.23

Men’s Alpine Individual Results

Place Bib Last Name First Name Race AgeTeam Points Red Handicap Blue Handicap

1 1 Lochhead Ian 26 9.54 33.22 4.2 34.49 6.19

2 19 Schuetze Jed 31 9.12 35.09 10.07 35.08 8

3 3 Stripp Dan 49 9.11 35.32 10.79 36.19 11.42

4 6 Hamlin Bruce 22 8.78 35.04 9.91 36.23 11.55

4 25 Steiert Dak 24 8.78 35.74 12.11 35.7 9.91

6 31 Jones Steven 43 8.69 DNF 36.61 12.72

7 12 Kossar Chad 23 8.56 35.94 12.74 35.98 10.78

8 20 Dor f Erik 41 8.49 36.94 15.87 36.97 13.82

9 10 Oberlohr Hans 62 8.46 38.53 20.86 39.82 22.6

10 9 Whiteford Mitch 52 8.37 37.14 16.5 38.57 18.75

11 7 Russell Jason 38 8.25 36.28 13.8 DNF

12 36 Smith Paul 52 7.85 38.51 20.8 38.78 19.4

13 27 Lee Eric 39 7.8 37.43 17.41 37.69 16.04

14 22 Lilyquist Jonathan 28 7.58 36.57 14.71 DNF

15 24 Glendining Jim 44 7.56 37.93 18.98 39.1 20.38

16 29 Smith Natron 50 7.3 39.03 22.43 40.09 23.43

17 32 Long Bruce 40 7.25 38.48 20.7 39.29 20.97

18 28 Dumais Nate 24 6.51 38.07 19.42 38.75 19.3

19 38 Horne David 44 4.19 43.1 35.19 46.34 42.67

20 33 Perrigo Dave 70 4.18 48.49 52.1 48.79 50.22

21 39 Johnson Jeremy 24 3.85 42.69 33.91 42.82 31.83

22 37 Maddock Fernando 35 2.16 46.26 45.11 47.87 47.38

Men’s Snowboard Individual Results

Place Bib Last Name First Name Race Age Team Points Red Handicap Blue Handicap

1 26 Baker Matt 23 3.03 46.73 46.58 47.49 46.21

2 14 Gonzzales Dan 35 1.03 52.54 64.81 52.59 61.92

3 13 Hutchinson Brian 49 1.02 53.36 67.38 53.25 63.95

4 16 Smith Derek 31 1 59.51 86.67 DSQ

Men’s Telemark Individual Results

Place Bib Last Name First Name Race AgeTeam Points Red Handicap Blue Handicap

1 34 Houston Mark 47 2.83 49 53.7 52.84 62.68

Pro Team Results

1 Jensen Farms 37.21

2 Vail Summit Orthopedics 32.69

3 El Jorge 15.89

Motley Crew Team Results

1 The George 31.44

2 SSCV Masters 28.22

3 SnowboardPazzos 4.63

4 SnowboardPazzos B 1


Support Local Journalism