Vail Valley biking: Berry Creek Bash results | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Vail Valley biking: Berry Creek Bash results

Daily Staff Report
Newsroom@vaildaily.com
Vail, CO Colorado

Boys 8-10

1. Eli SMITH 15:40

2. Charlie MORROW 15:53



3. Sam BROWN 16:51

4. Nathan COOK 17:30



5. Colin WILSON 17:49

6. Benj. CHASTAIN 18:49

7. Parker NASH 19:32



8. Jonathan DALY 22:40

9. Dom. LETTOVSKY 24:02

10. Karsen WILLIAMS 25:57

11. Tucker STRAUCH 25:58

12. Henry STRAUCH 35:22

Girls 8-10

1. Sarah SMITH 17:25

2. Hailey HOFFMAN 26:40

3. Amanda MILLER 40:06

Boys 11-14

1. Colby LANGE 15:33

2. Christian WILSON 16:37

3. Doug. MCMURRAIN 17:11

4. Daniel HUCK 18:25

5. Louis VAN BEEK 18:26

6. Mack CALLICRATE 19:51 7. Halsey LUCAS 20:28

8. Michael BARRETT 20:30

9. William VAN BEEK 33:02

Girls 11-14

1. Syd. SAPPENFIELD 16:50

2. Heidi LIVARN 17:14

Larkburger Youth Racer of the Day: Nathan Cook.

Cook was nominated by Daniel Huck because Nathan was “really nice and stopped to help” Daniel when he fell off his bike.

Men’s Sport

1. Peter Hinmon 43:56

2. Christian Ravelo 44:46

3. JT Schmitt 45:23

4. Taylor Leary 47:28

5. Christian Shanley 47:32

6. Brett Donelson 47:49

7. Brian Reichel 47:49

8. Sean Woods 48:59

9. Brinton Barry 49:30

10 Grant Grohmann 50:29

11. Jed Schuetze 50:30

12. Gilberto Montiel 50:36

13. Keegan Winkeller 50:48

14. James Ellis 51:02

15. Bo Pihl 51:03

16. John McDade 51:05

17. Case Turner 51:30

18. Todd Robison 51:47

19. Lee Macke 51:50

20. Nicholas Brummer 51:53

21. Jason Platt 52:21

22. Justin Gompf 52:24

23. Karl Hochtl 53:06

24. Jens Werner 53:12

25. Rick Gregory 53:13

26. Cody O’Kelly 53:16

27. Jared Saul 53:53

28. Duncan Robinson 54:02

29. Al Bottner 54:59

30. Miller Harper 55:14

31. Jay Western 55:53

32. Alexander Euceda 57:09

33. Landen Crespin 57:10

34. Benjamin Dale 58:01

35. George Tafel 58:14

36. Ben Cliver 58:46

37. Christian Avignon 58:47

38. Koby Kenny 59:59

39. David Oliver 1:10:20

40. Colin Jost 1:16:47

Men’s Masters Sport

1. Scott Leslie 48:30

2. Pete Sonntag 50:00

3. Sean McLaughlin 51:26

4. Stefan Handschin 51:40

5. Alan Christie 52:10

6. Steve Larson 54:06

7. Roger Mitchell 55:36

8. Todd Scholl 57:02

9. Ron Amass 58:56

10. Jim Buckner 59:17

11. T.Schollsenberger 59:33

12. Steve Wallace 1:00:07

13. Scott Giffin 1:02:19

14. Bern Krueger 1:03:49

15. Peter Clarke 1:08:02

16. Bryan Wachs 1:12:48

Women’s Sport

1. Tara Picklo 53:06

2. Lindsey Hinmon 53:31

3. Traci MacNamara 57:15

4. Michelle DeWine 57:43

5. Bonnie McDonald 57:58

6. Meredith Mueller 59:48

7. Nadine Davis 1:00:33

8. Leah Teeters 1:02:37

9. Lori Hennessy 1:03:47

10. Amelia Van Dyke 1:07:00

11. Kendra Jeronimus 1:07:28

12. Anna Rice 1:07:52

13. Jill Van Slyke 1:14:50

Men’s Vet Sport

1. Kevin Douglas 44:59

2. Scott Rogers 46:10

3. Matt Donovan 48:35

4. Rob Pierangeli 48:55

5. William Desportes 49:18

6. Mike Eastabrooks 49:20

7. Innes Isom 50:02

8. Bart Sigler 50:31

9. Frank Devlin 51:00

10. Jarret Rubis 51:07

11. Alex Potente 51:09

12. Matt McKenzie 51:11

13. Sean Moody 51:21

14. Chris Berdoulay 51:57

15. Ross Sappenfield 51:59

16. Peter deVigne 52:39

17. Tom Kassmel 52:51

18. Matt Lydens 52:52

19. David Duchesneau 53:11

20. Mike Hilmer 53:22

21. Jacob Roach 53:22

22. Chip Craft 53:49

23. Eric Moberg 53:50

24. Mark Hallenbeck 54:10

25. Mike Pribramsky 54:24

26. Lance Kelly 54:29

27. Michael Wahoff 54:44

28. David Ozog 55:07

29. David Burns 55:37

30. Todd Huck 55:53

31. Casey Wyse 56:41

32. Doug Alrick 57:16

33. Todd Putnam 58:28

34. Jimmy Colihan 58:55

35. Alex Barcza 59:00

36. John Heisdorf 1:00:07

37. Jim Glenaining 1:03:42

38. Mike Prosser 1:06:22

Clydesdale

1. Jeff Lifgren 50:44

2. Robert Crawford 51:59

3. Chris Kehoe 52:31

4. John Barry Hanson 53:37

5. Mark Beresniewicz 53:38

6. Frank Vilece 58:57

7. Troy Brown 58:58

8. John Krueger 1:00:06

9. Cameron Douglas 1:10:47 10. Don Stostrom 1:22:18

Women’s Vet Sport

1. Paisley Frischholz 55:14

2. Kara Bettis 55:57

3. Terry Stimac 56:14

4. Jen Razee 57:27

5. Kim Salani 1:00:46

6. Kristen Nash 1:01:32

7. Carrie Williams 1:03:45

8. Amber Moran 1:07:33

Men’s Beginner

1. Matt Jones 25:51

2. Anthony Ressler 26:31

3. Mike Hannigan 27:24

4. John Lee 27:25

5. Mark Newman 27:38

6. Jeff Layman 27:59

7. Patrick Pinnell 28:04

8. Ladislav Lettovsky 29:25

9. Yuri Kostick 29:31

10. Dan Anderson 29:34

11. Sean Koenig 29:35

12. Jim Holva 29:37

13. Kevin Hall 29:54

14. Robert Batten 30:13

15. Scott Flemming 30:14

16. Mike Igel 30:55

17. Chad Roberts 31:01

18. Adam Gilmer 31:13

19. Zeek Ferraros 31:15

20. Brian T. Haygood 31:49

21. David LaGrange 32:39

22. Gavin Richardson 32:44

23. Eric Strauch 33:26

24. Kingsley Thomas 33:35

25. Scott Chiver 33:36

26. Brian Hulick 34:15

27. Alex Diw 34:16

28. Paul Amicucci 35:42

29. Donovan Suess 41:35

30. Stephen Walker 51:20

Women’s Beginner

1. Lauren Egan 29:42

2. Jenn Sewall 30:13

3. Jamie Gunion 30:15

4. Laura Seelig 30:24

5. T. Argenbright 30:33

6. Stacy Anderson 30:41

7. Renae Parks 30:42

8. Danielle Sockolosky 30:45

9. Becky Peterson 31:20

10. D. Mt. Pleasant 31:21

11. Kat Sedillo 31:59

12. Nikki Jensen 33:04

13. Kara Felzien 33:06

14. Heidi Heid 33:44

15. Susan Weiss 33:45

16. Kelly Schrader 34:50

17. Lee Newton 35:14

18. Aimee Laferriere 35:53

19. Jeannine Anders 36:54

20. Jill Dennis 38:23

21. Karen Hoiem 38:46

22. Melissa Renschler 39:02

23. Sari Lucas 39:42

24. Angela Gould 41:44

25. Slavina Rindone 41:50

26. Lindsay Winninger 42:26

27. Breanne Penrod 44:22

Juniors

1. Quintin Cook 27:46

2. Alex Davis 30:59

3. Jackson Shanley 32:42

4. Noah Bearisto 35:24

Men’s Pro Elite

1. Jay Henry 1:16:52

2. Jake Wells 1:18:41

3. Mike Friedberg 1:23:43

4. Jake White 1:24:47

5. Mike Kloser 1:25:28

6. Stephen White 1:26:15

7. Daniel Weiland 1:29:30

Women’s Pro Elite

1. Gretchen Reeves 1:09:05

2. Lisa Isom 1:15:06

Men’s Expert

1. Jerry Oliver 1:25:04

2. John Klish 1:26:03

3. Connor Wallace 1:26:04

4. Canon Shockly 1:29:52

5. Mike Schilling 1:30:41

6. Ryan Van Ness 1:32:34

7. Brendan Finneran 1:32:50

8. Tyler Eaton 1:34:11

9. Darren Lacy 1:40:16

10. Warren Schick 1:40:29

Women’s Expert

1. Tamara Donelson 1:19:12

2. Karen Jarchow 1:20:56

3. J. Klingmueller 1:21:23

4. Pavan Krueger 1:22:11

5. Jody Diemar 1:23:16

6. H.Cunningham 1:23:57

Men’s Vet Expert

1. Adam Plummer 1:05:25

2. Mark Roebke 1:05:36

3. Ryan Sutter 1:06:13

4. Drew Wachter 1:07:02

5. Peter Fralick 1:07:19

6. Jeff Cospolich 1:08:01

7. Ty Hall 1:10:06

8. Scott Bandoni 1:12:18

9. Evan Wasserman 1:12:52

10. Justin Elliott 1:12:55

11. Steve Kirchner 1:14:00

12. Matt Johnson 1:14:23

13. Karl Krupp 1:14:52

14. Todd Moyer 1:17:48

15. Brad Stamp 1:18:57

Men’s Masters Expert

1. Peter Davis 1:07:42

2. Mark Nelson 1:08:03

3. Ron Braden 1:09:30

4. Bill MacFarlane 1:10:08

5. Carl Briggeman 1:10:16

6. Ron Gruber 1:11:01

7. Ronan Murray 1:12:11

8. Dawes Wilson 1:13:03

9. Kevin Deighan 1:15:22

10. Brad Ghent 1:15:25

11. Bruce Kelly 1:25:46

Men’s Single Speed

1. Mike Skellion 1:01:39

2. Paul Gorbold 1:04:49

3. Courtney Gregory 1:06:04 4. Jay Kocks 1:10:48

5. Alex Colemen 1:12:19

6. Charlie Brown 1:13:06

7. Greg Mueller 1:14:14

8. Cody Downard 1:14:58

9. Ken Delo 1:15:38

10. John Cummins 1:15:52

11. Mike Griffin 1:16:51

12. David Windsor 1:21:02

13. Symon Hayes 1:25:04

14. Jamie Malin 1:25:47

15. Andrew Smith 1:32:27

16. John Mark Seelig 1:36:59

17. Ryan Cantrell 1:40.44

Women’s Single Speed

1. Amy Hermes 1:18:55

2. Amy Owens 1:24:48

3. Pam Davis 1:27:42

Women’s Vet Expert

1. Julie Morrow 51:06

2. Roxanne Hall 55:49

3. H. Sappenfield 56:21


Support Local Journalism