Vail Valley biking: Eagle Classic complete results | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Vail Valley biking: Eagle Classic complete results

Daily Staff Report
Newsroom@vaildaily.com
Vail, CO Colorado
SPT Agate Eagle Classic KA 06-09-10
ALL |

Men’s Sport

1. Jeff Chmielewski 50:27 2. Peter Hinmon 50:34

3. Christian Ravelo 51:09



4. Brett Donelson 51:34

5. Tim Mt.Pleasant 51:36



6. Brian Reichel 51:37

7. Todd Robison 52:29

8. Grant Grohmann 52:31



9. Taylor Leary 52:37

10. Sean Woods 53:21

11. Douglas Blackburn 53:40

12. Case Turner 53:45

13. Nicholas Brummer 53:54 14. Cody O’Kelly 53:56

15. John McDade 54:11

16. Keegan Winkeller 54:55

17. James Ellis 54:55

18. Rick Gregory 55:05

19. Jason Platt 56:31

20. Lee Macke 56:50

21. Al Bottner 57:03

22. Bo Pihl 57:10

23. Taylor Ryan 57:12

24. Karl Hochtl 57:51

25. Caleb Krueger 58:12

26. Koby Kenny 1:00:05

27. George Tafel 1:00:07

28. Jared Saul 1:00:56

29. Jens Werner 1:00:57

30. Todd Putnam 1:01:00

31. Gregory Costa 1:01:47

32. Jay Western 1:01:50

33. David Metz 1:02:17

34. Bern Krueger 1:03:02

35. George Andrews 1:24:40

Men’s Masters Sport

1. Pete Sonntag 54:00

2. Sean McLaughlin 54:23

3. Rob Hering 55:33

4. Stefan Handschin 55:49

5. Steve McSpadden 56:54

6. John Shipp 59:45

7. Steve Wallace 1:00:57

8. T.Schollsenberger 1:02:21 9. Steve Sheldon 1:03:19

10. Darryl Slate 1:05:51

11. Scott Giffin 1:06:05

12. Peter Clarke 1:07:16

13. Bryan Wachs 1:10:47

14. Paul Sands 1:57:56

Women’s Sport

1. Karen Jarchow 55:11

2. Lindsey Hinmon 58:28

3. Tara Picklo 59:20

4. Michelle DeWine 59:42

5. Traci MacNamara 59:55 6. Rachel Van Sloun 1:00:50 7 Kendra Jeronimus 1:04:37

8. Meredith Mueller 1:05:34

9. Bonnie McDonald 1:05:52 10. Nadine Davis 1:06:31

11. Lori Hennessy 1:08:19

12. Anna Rice 1:10:30

13. Jill Van Slyke 1:14:36

Men’s Vet Sport

1. Kevin Douglas 51:27

2. Innes Isom 53:44

3. Mike Eastabrooks 54:08

4. Rob Pierawgeli 54:08

5. Bart Sigler 54:11

6. Alex Potente 54:50

7. Matt Donovan 55:02

8. Frank Devlin 55:09

9. Matt Lydens 55:10

10. David Burns 55:23

11. Alan Christie 55:24

12. Jacob Roach 55:26

13. Ross Sappenfield 55:47

14. Mike Hilmer 56:03

15. Pedro Campos 56:14

16 Sean Moody 56:44

17. John Heisdorf 57:18

18. Matt McKenzie 57:22

19. Chip Craft 57:23

20. Benji Fink 57:30

21. Todd Huck 57:52

22. Lance Kelly 57:53

23. Steve Vardaman 57:58

24. Eric Moberg 58:01

25. Mark Hallenbreck 58:21

26. Peter deVigne 58:59

27 Tom Kassmel 59:06

28. Scott Todd 59:34

29. David Ozog 59:55

30. Casey Wyse 1:00:10

31. Alex Barcza 1:00:58

32. Mark Fitzwater 1:01:14

33. Mark Pribramsky 1:05:39

34. Mike Prosser 1:08:23

35. Cody Wyse 1:09:38

36. Todd Huck 1:39:01

Men’s Clydesdale

1. Jeff Lifgren 53:59

2. Chris Kehoe 55:51

3. Robert Crawford 55:52

4. Mark Beresniewicz 56:32 5. John Hanson 57:53

6. Frank Vilece 58:56

7. John Krueger 1:02:56

8. Brian Aberle 1:05:36

9. Cameron Douglas 1:08:25

10. Robert Johnson 1:08:38

11. Marc Desrosiers 1:10:04

Women’s Vet Sport

1. Kara Bettis 58:04

2. Kelly Lombardi 58:30

3. Terry Stimac 59:48

4. Paisley Frischholz 1:00:37 5. Maxine Wise 1:00:49

6. Jen Razee 1:02:12

7. Maria Pastore 1:02:40

8. Kristen Nash 1:02:43

9. Amanda Finn 1:06:41

10. Carrie Williams 1:08:17

11. Debra Monroe 1:12:53

12. Amber Moran 1:13:53

Men’s Beginner

1. G. MacLachlan 33:07

2. Parker McDonald 33:18

3. Matt Jones 33:56

4. Dan Chavez 34:21

5. Mark MacDonald 35:00

6. Jeff Layman 35:04

7. John Lee 35:04

8. Brady Baker 35:36

9. Danny McGurkin 35:45

10. Chad Roberts 35:49

11. Mike Hannigan 36:14

12. Jim Holva 37:00

13. Patrick Pinnell 37:02

14. Zeek Ferraros 37:03

15. Kevin Hall 37:07

16. Kingsley Thomas 37:18 17. Yuri Kostick 37:33

18. Scott Fleming 37:54

19. Chuck Collins 38:09

20. Michael King 38:17

21. Jon Zurek 38:23

22. Adam Gilmer 40:14

23. Gavin Richardson 40:16

24. Brian T. Haygood 40:19

25. George Emmett 40:27

26. Paul Amicucci 41:53

27. Sean Chess 42:03

28. Sue Bardsley 44:07

29. Mark Stevenson 44:33

30. Jason Cohen 1:04:07

Women’s Beginner

1. Stacey Vachon 36:34

2. Jenn Sewall 37:40

3. D. Mt. Pleasant 38:07

4. Laura Seelig 38:26

5. Becky Peterson 38:27

6. Renae Parks 38:38

7. Lauren Egen 38:44

8. Erinn Hoban 39:30

9. Kat Sedillo 39:31

10. Danielle Sockolosky 39:36

11. Heidi Heid 40:03

12. Cathleen Cropp 40:31

13. Jill Erving 41:12

14. Kara Felzien 41:15

15. Eileen Connelly 42:44

16. Nikki Jensen 43:00

17. Susan Weiss 43:01

18. Jeannine Anders 45:11

19. Sari Lucas 46:04

20. Karen Hoiem 48:08

21. Angela Gould 48:22

22. Melissa Renschler 49:30

23. Breanne Penrod 1:00:21

Juniors

1. Quintin Cook 36:02

2. Clayton Davis 37:02

3. Cameron Moore 38:57

4. James Kuhn 41:23

5. Henry Brandes 42:22

6. Noah Beairsto 55:50 Men’s Never Ever

1. David Lagrange 19:47

2. Jeremy Davis 19:49

3. John MacLellan 22:21

4. Kevin Sharkey 25:28

5. Steven Frew 32:55

6 Ryan Karlamya 59:51

Women’s Never Ever

1. T. Argenbright 19:48

2. Nancy Mires 20:39

3. Elizabeth Reed 20:58

4. Katherine Smith 22:23

5. Jill Dennis 22:32

6. Debbie Taagen 23:40

7. S. Archibeque 25:34

8. Erin Pasold 26:24

9. Gaby Zahorsky 26:49

10. Kris. Sappenfield 27:33

11. Janaine Danielz 32:58

Men’s Pro Elite

1. Jay Henry 47:15

2. Jake Wells 48:54

3. Mike Friedberg 49:32

4. Jake White 49:50

5. Nick Truitt 51:11

6. Josh Nota 51:36 7. Stephen White 51:50

8. Daniel Weiland 52:04

9. Micah Joseph 56:25

Women’s Pro Elite

1. Gretchen Reeves 55:10

2. Lisa Isom 57:10

3. Sari Anderson 59:34

Men’s Expert

1. John Klish 50:01

2. Jerry Oliver 51:21

3. Canon Shockly 51:52

4. Brad Zoller 52:57

5. Ryan Van Ness 53:04

6. Connor Wallace 53:27

7. Tyler Eaton 53:28

8. Nate Picklo 54:58

9. Eric Rubottom 54:59

10. Brendan Finneran 55:36

11. Warren Schick 57:00

12. Hank Esperon 57:36

13. Darren Lacy 57:39

14. Tim Halbakken 1:05:54

Women’s Expert

1. Cait Boyd 1:00:36

2. H. Cunningham 1:02:08

3. Tamara Donelson 1:02:11

4. Jody Diemar 1:02:12

5. Pavan Krueger 1:04:08

6. Br.Moczygenba 1:06:10

Men’s Vet Expert

1. Drew Wachter 51:18

2. Richard Knapp 52:09

3. Mark Roebke 52:14

4. Peter Fralick 52:58

5. Ryan Sutter 53:00

6. Mike Pastore 53:04

7. David Overstreet 53:04

8. Adam Plummer 53:07

9. Ty Hall 53:09

10. Ian Anderson 53:50

11. Jeff Cospolich 54:01

12. Henry Reed 54:04

13. Scott Bandoni 56:09

14. Peter Lombardi 56:12

15. Brad Stamp 57:34

16. Matt Johnson 57:48

17. Justin Elliott 57:48

18. Todd Moyer 57:57

19. Karl Krupp 58:56

Men’s Masters Expert

1. Mark Nelson 53:20

2. Peter Davis 53:22

3. Ron Braden 54:37

4. Ron Gruber 55:50

5. Ted Gould 56:01

6. Scott Leslie 56:58

7. Ronan Murray 57:29

8. Carl Briggeman 58:03

9. Peter Dann 58:06

10. Scott Yule 58:07

11. Brad Ghent 58:50

12. Larry Grossman 59:30

13. Dawes Wilson 1:00:47

14. Phillipe Courtois 1:01:23 15. Todd Scholl 1:06:07

Men’s Single Speed

1. Mike Skellion 51:56

2. Mark Thompson 53:17

3. Courtney Gregory 53:53

4. Alex Colemen 57:00

5. Charlie Brown 57:21 6. John Cummins 57:39

7. Cody Downard 59:07 8. David Windsor 59:40

9. Eric Olson 59:46

10. Mike Griffin 59:56

11. Matt Hendrix 1:01:04

12. K. Von Spreecken 1:04:57

13. Symon Hayes 1:05:03

14. Chris Weather 1:07:13

15. Andrew Smith 1:07:35

16. John Mark Seelig 1:10:04

Women’s Single Speed

1. Amy Hermes 1:02:03

2. Amy Owens 1:05:10

3. Cathrine Baskins 1:06:51 4. Sarah Baskins 1:07:05

5. Pam Davis 1:10:27

6. Mariella Moyer 1:12:59

Women’s Vet Expert

1. Julie Morrow 59:37

2. Michele Keane 1:03:03

3. H. Sappenfield 1:03:19

4. Roxanne Hall 1:04:56

Boys 8-10

1. Sam Brown 19:24

2. Charlie Morrow 19:45

3. Eli Smith 19:57

4. Nathan Cook 22:04

5. Tucker Morrow 22:08

6. Zach Buick 22:36

7. Jake DIPPY 23:49

8. Benjamin Chastain 24:54

9. Max PROSSER 26:37

10. Gus Leblanc 26:43

11. Harrison Rubis 26:46

12. Cole T. Maurer 26:46

13. Cal Hill 26:53

14. Carter Baker 27:15

15. Jonathan DALY 27:47

16. Parker NASH 27:47

17. Colin Wilson 28:12

18. Josh Marion 28:14

19. Bern KRUGER 28:37

20. Nash Lucas 29:22

21. Ian MacFarlane 29:23

22. Hans Taagen 29:30

23. Luke Berger 31:10

24. Karsen Williams 32:10

25. Finn LARSON 32:16

26. Ethan ELZINGA 32:43

27. Aaron COOK 34:41

28. Grant Maurer 37:20

29. Hunter DAVIS 37:41

30. Maverick Gorla 38:08

31. Ryan Huck 39:31

32. Kaden Harker 39:50

Girls 8-10

1. Hailey Hoffman 21:35

2. Sarah Smith 21:37

3. Brianna TRUDEAN 21:44 4. Maggie Berger 24:52

5. Kristen Davis 26:41

6. Julia Heid 26:45

7. Alex RAICHART 26:50

8. Natalie Berger 27:25

9. Isabella Rubis 27:51

10. Lily Demuth 28:07

11. Sammi TRUDEAN 28:34

12. Berit Frischholz 29:23

13. Hayley Diemar 32:37

14. Emily Mires 34:47

15. Brogan Murray 34:49

16. Gabrielle Trueblood 36:03

17. Wilder Isom 38:19

18. Jose. Trueblood 38:45

19. Bailey Murray 39:43

20. Gaja Wilson 39:45

Boys 11-14

1. Christian Wilson 19:35

2. Louis VanBeek 20:23

3. Sands Simonton 20:54

4. Daniel Huck 21:45

5. Halsey Lucas 22:02

6. Tatsen Olden 22:36

7. Michael BARRETT 24:06

8. Alec Mauro 24:49

9. William VanBeek 34:11

Girls 11-14

1. Sydney Sapperfield 19:36

2. Abby Davidson 22:19

3. Taylor DAVIDSON 27:34

Larkburger Youth Racer of the Day – Alec Mauro won the honor because he was found by a parent upside down in sage brush still clipped into his pedals, but still finished the race with a smile on his face!.


Support Local Journalism