Wednesday’s start list for training No. 2 | VailDaily.com

Wednesday’s start list for training No. 2

Daily staff report
newsroom@vaildaily.com
Travis Ganong, of the United States, rips through The Brink section of the Birds of Prey downhill course during the first day of training on Tuesday at Beaver Creek. Ganon finished 21st.
Justin Q. McCarty | Special to the Daily |

1 SULLIVAN Marco USA

2 BAUMANN Romed AUT

3 VARETTONI Silvano ITA

4 NYMAN Steven USA

5 SCHEIBER Florian AUT

6 LIGETY Ted USA

7 DEFAGO Didier SUI

8 OSBORNE-PARADIS M. CAN

9 HEEL Werner ITA

10 FRANZ Max AUT

11 THEAUX Adrien FRA

12 PARIS Dominik ITA

13 STREITBERGER Georg AUT

14 GANONG Travis USA

15 FILL Peter ITA

16 REICHELT Hannes AUT

17 KUENG Patrick SUI

18 JANSRUD Kjetil NOR

19 INNERHOFER Christof ITA

20 MAYER Matthias AUT

21 CLAREY Johan FRA

22 POISSON David FRA

23 STRIEDINGER Otmar AUT

24 FEUZ Beat SUI

25 JANKA Carlo SUI

26 VILETTA Sandro SUI

27 HUDEC Jan CAN

28 FAYED Guillermo FRA

29 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan SUI

30 DUERAGER Markus AUT

31 KROELL Klaus AUT

32 PINTURAULT Alexis FRA

33 HIRSCHER Marcel AUT

34 FERSTL Josef GER

35 SPORN Andrej SLO

36 STECHERT Tobias GER

37 WEBER Ralph SUI

38 OLSSON Hans SWE

39 CATER Martin SLO

40 PRIDY Morgan CAN

41 GISIN Marc SUI

42 KOSI Klemen SLO

43 ROMAR Andreas FIN

44 KOSTELIC Ivica CRO

45 CAVIEZEL Mauro SUI

46 ROGER Brice FRA

47 GOLDBERG Jared USA

48 PERKO Rok SLO

49 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko CRO

50 COOK Dustin CAN

51 BENNETT Bryce USA

52 GLEBOV Alexander RUS

53 VAN HEEK Marvin NED

54 BANK Ondrej CZE

55 BRANDNER Klaus GER

56 THOMSEN Benjamin CAN

57 BERTHOD Marc SUI

58 MUZATON Maxence FRA

59 KLINE Bostjan SLO

60 PUCHNER Joachim AUT

61 DE LA CUESTA Paul SPA

62 SCHWEIGER Patrick AUT

63 MAPLE Wiley USA

64 SANDER Andreas GER

65 BORODAYKIN Artem RUS

66 MARSAGLIA Matteo ITA

67 GIEZENDANNER Blaise FRA

68 CASSE Mattia ITA

69 BIESEMEYER Thomas USA

70 KILDE Aleksander A. NOR

71 KLOTZ Siegmar ITA

72 BATTILANI Henri ITA

73 WERRY Tyler CAN

74 WEIBRECHT Andrew USA

75 MERMILLOD B. T FRA

76 BYDLINSKI Maciej POL

77 TUMLER Thomas SUI

78 JITLOFF Tim USA

79 BORSOTTI Giovanni ITA

80 MURISIER Justin SUI

81 VON APPEN Henrik CHI