Complete results from first day of training | VailDaily.com

Complete results from first day of training

Daily staff report
newsroom@vaildaily.com
Jared Goldberg, of the United States, leans into a turn while negotiating The Brink of the Birds of Prey downhill course on the first day of training on Tuesday at Beaver Creek. Despite starting 47th, Goldberg finished 10th.
Justin Q. McCarty | Special to the Daily |

1 JANSRUD Kjetil NOR 1:40.06

2 KUENG Patrick SUI 1:40.33

3 FILL Peter ITA 1:40.79

4 MAYER Matthias AUT 1:40.92

5 CLAREY Johan FRA 1:41.05

5 NYMAN Steven USA 1:41.05

7 DEFAGO Didier SUI 1:41.08

8 FAYED Guillermo FRA 1:41.24

9 MUZATON Maxence FRA 1:41.34

10 GOLDBERG Jared USA 1:41.65

11 BERTHOD Marc SUI 1:41.66

12 INNERHOFER C. ITA 1:41.70

13 MARSAGLIA Matteo ITA 1:41.72

14 SPORN Andrej SLO 1:41.86

14 STREITBERGER G. AUT 1:41.86

16 HUDEC Jan CAN 1:41.91

17 ROGER Brice FRA 1:41.95

18 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko CRO 1:41.99

19 HEEL Werner ITA 1:42.06

20 SCHEIBER Florian AUT 1:42.07

21 GANONG Travis USA 1:42.12

22 POISSON David FRA 1:42.13

23 FRANZ Max AUT 1:42.15

24 FEUZ Beat 1987 SUI 1:42.22

25 THEAUX Adrien FRA 1:42.36

26 PRIDY Morgan CAN 1:42.44

27 FERSTL Josef GER 1:42.45

28 JANKA Carlo SUI 1:42.49

29 MAPLE Wiley USA 1:42.50

30 BENNETT Bryce USA 1:42.52

30 STRIEDINGER O. AUT 1:42.52

32 GLEBOV Alexander RUS 1:42.54

33 VILETTA Sandro SUI 1:42.62

34 WEIBRECHT A. USA 1:42.68

35 BAUMANN Romed AUT 1:42.70

36 MERMILLOD B. T. FRA 1:42.77

37 VARETTONI S. ITA 1:42.81

38 COOK Dustin CAN 1:42.83

38 CAVIEZEL Mauro SUI 1:42.83

40 KLOTZ Siegmar ITA 1:42.84

41 STECHERT Tobias GER 1:42.85

42 BANK Ondrej CZE 1:42.90

43 VAN HEEK Marvin NED 1:42.95

44 DE LA CUESTA P. SPA 1:42.97

44 OSBORNE-P.M. CAN 1:42.97

46 GIEZENDANNER B. FRA 1:43.02

47 KILDE A.A, NOR 1:43.06

48 SULLIVAN Marco USA 1:43.09

49 ZURBRIGGEN S. SUI 1:43.11

50 PARIS Dominik ITA 1:43.19

51 BRANDNER Klaus GER 1:43.22

52 ROMAR Andreas FIN 1:43.27

53 GISIN Marc SUI 1:43.29

54 WERRY Tyler CAN 1:43.32

54 PERKO Rok SLO 1:43.32

56 REICHELT Hannes AUT 1:43.41

57 CASSE Mattia ITA 1:43.43

58 SANDER Andreas GER 1:43.55

59 LIGETY Ted USA 1:43.79

60 KOSTELIC Ivica CRO 1:43.84

61 PUCHNER Joachim AUT 1:43.89

62 KOSI Klemen SLO 1:44.05

63 KROELL Klaus AUT 1:44.08

64 DUERAGER M. AUT 1:44.16

65 TUMLER Thomas SUI 1:44.31

66 SCHWEIGER P. AUT 1:44.46

67 BIESEMEYER T. USA 1:44.48

68 PINTURAULT A. FRA 1:44.78

69 CATER Martin SLO 1:44.87

69 WEBER Ralph SUI 1:44.87

71 BYDLINSKI Maciej POL 1:44.91

72 THOMSEN B. CAN 1:45.06

73 KLINE Bostjan SLO 1:45.74

74 BATTILANI Henri ITA 1:46.38

75 JITLOFF Tim USA 1:47.10

76 OLSSON Hans SWE 1:47.80

77 VON APPEN Henrik CHI 1:48.15