Berry Creek Bash results | VailDaily.com

Berry Creek Bash results

Daily Staff Report
Vail, CO Colorado

Berry Creek – June 17, 2009

Place Bib Name Team Time Point

===== ==== =============================== ============================== ======= =====

1. 562 Ben Dale Pedal Power – Streetswell 34:07 100

2. 493 Brian Baker Ski And Snowboard Club Vail 34:28 85

3. 1146 Grant Stevenson Vail Mountain Bike Camps 34:38 80

4. 544 Jt Schmitt Pedal Power-Tiamo 34:38 75

5. 1147 Joseph Mullins 34:50 70

6. 532 Erin Kelly 35:11 65

7. 1170 Jacob Bangston 35:15 60

8. 568 Christian Ravelo Colorado Bike Servic 36:23 55

9. 487 Eric Rubottom Mountain Pedaler Of Vail 36:48 50

10. 500 Karl Hochtl Ski And Snowboard Club Vail 36:53 45

11. 438 Sean McCormick Vail Mountain Bike Camps/Mouta 37:14 40

12. 498 Tony Ryerson Ski And Snowboard Club Vail 37:49 35

13. 1153 Shannon Crockford 37:55 30

14. 1145 Steve Maline 37:57 25

15. 503 Christoph Neiderhauser Ski And Snowboard Club Vail 38:42 20

16. 413 Warren Schick East West 38:57 15

17. 496 Jon Boord Ski And Snowboard Club Vail 39:01 10

18. 1131 Jack Diemar 39:05 5

19. 1173 Ben Cliver 39:09 5

20. 593 Allen Buttner Cordillera Treadheads 39:10 5

21. 1176 Mike Johnson 39:44 5

22. 448 Nicholas Brummer Mountain Pedaler Of Vail 39:45 5

23. 1175 Graham Strickland 40:07 5

24. 491 Tim Mtpleasant Dusty Boot/Mountain Pedaler 40:07 5

25. 648 Douglas Blackburn 40:18 5

26. 646 John McDade 40:24 5

27. 1201 Jens Werner 40:24 5

28. 649 Todd Cross 40:28 5

29. 439 Christian Shanley Vail Mountain Bike Camps/Mount 40:32 5

30. 682 Lee Macke 41:13 5

31. 1139 Garrett Scahill 41:35 5

32. 680 Brian Reichel 41:35 5

33. 501 Chris Woods Ski And Snowboard Club Vail 41:43 5

34. 515 Ryan Cantrell Vail Mountain Cyclng Team – A 42:59 5

35. 524 Kip Tingle Vail Mountain Cycling Team – B 47:03 5

36. 441 Bern Krueger 47:09 5

37. 1168 Mark Hallenbeck 47:14 5

38. 594 Paul Amicucci Cordillera Treadheads 50:05 5

Results for the Women’s Sport

Berry Creek – June 17, 2009

Place Bib Name Team Time Point

===== ==== =============================== ============================== ======= =====

1. 1121 Cait Boyd 41:12 100

2. 422 Merredith Mueller High Maintenance 41:34 85

3. 670 Kerri Bangston 42:26 80

4. 618 Tara Picklo Yetis Grind 43:29 75

5. 445 Nadine Davis High Maintenance 44:12 70

6. 513 Sarah Baskins Vail Mountain Cyclng Team – A 44:32 65

7. 416 Ana Jeronimus High Maintenance 44:33 60

8. 425 Jenny Klingmueller High Maintenance 46:08 55

9. 545 Amelia Vandyke Pedal Power-Tiamo 47:40 50

10. 424 Carrie Williams High Maintenance 47:52 45

11. 403 Corrie Crane East West 48:45 40

12. 1163 Briana Perkins 49:11 35

13. 508 Jennifer Myers Vail Mountain Cycling Team – B 55:59 30

14. 583 Kristen Kuhn Mountain Pedaler Of Vail 58:50 25

15. 617 Barb Desrosiers Yetis Grind 1:01:06 20

Results for the Men’s Vet Sport

Berry Creek – June 17, 2009

Place Bib Name Team Time Point

===== ==== =============================== ============================== ======= =====

1. 1159 Matt Johnson 46:24 100

2. 1181 Scott Rogers 48:32 85

3. 447 Sean Moody Mountain Pedaler Of Vail 49:41 80

4. 621 Sean McGinley Yetis Grind 50:03 75

5. 1137 Scott Leslie 50:07 70

6. 547 Innes Isom Pedal Power-Tiamo 50:31 65

7. 610 Cody Downard Yetis Grind 50:33 60

8. 488 Ross Sappenfield Dusty Boot/Mountain Pedaler 50:33 55

9. 595 Scott Todd Cordillera Treadheads 50:53 50

10. 525 Peter Williams Vail Mountain Cycling Team – B 51:45 45

11. 1130 Jarret Rubis 51:57 40

12. 660 Matt McKenzie 51:58 35

13. 630 Peter Sonntag Beaver Creek 52:23 30

14. 537 Alan Christie Dusty Boot/Mountain Pedaler 52:58 25

15. 443 Peter Lombardi Mountain Pedaler Of Vail 53:00 20

16. 1160 Trygo Hutto 53:22 15

17. 585 John Shipp Dusty Boot/Mountain Pedaler 53:37 10

18. 433 Alex Mintling Mountain Pedaler Of Vail 54:16 5

19. 1119 Matt Lyndens 54:17 5

20. 1177 Alex Barcza 54:36 5

21. 549 David Duchesneau Pedal Power-Tiamo 55:08 5

22. 410 David Ozog East West 55:30 5

23. 492 Symon Hayes Dusty Boot/Mountain Pedaler 56:01 5

24. 1126 Casey Wyse 56:25 5

25. 1138 Craig Bettis 56:26 5

26. 625 Lance Kelly 57:17 5

27. 1164 Dave Elmblad 1:00:03 5

28. 431 Steve Wallace 1:00:04 5

29. 567 Todd Shollenberger Dusty Boot/Mountain Pedaler 1:04:16 5

30. 415 Cody Wyse East West 1:10:50 5

31. 518 Peter Clarke Vail Mountain Cyclng Team – A 1:10:55 5

32. 1187 Gilberto Montiel 2:04:53 5

Results for the Men’s Clydesdale

Berry Creek – June 17, 2009

Place Bib Name Team Time Point

===== ==== =============================== ============================== ======= =====

1. 1066 Mark Beresniewicz 53:36 100

2. 1128 Barry Hanson 54:24 85

3. 602 Chris Kehoe Mountain Pedaler Of Vail 54:26 80

4. 1129 Robert Crawford 57:38 75

5. 1122 Jeff Lifgren 58:05 70

6. 619 Marc Derosiers Yetis Grind 1:03:25 65

7. 1123 Robert Johnson 1:03:44 60

8. 1149 Kyle Griffith 1:06:02 55

9. 1140 Dan Chopko 1:06:31 50

10. 1132 Fred Wurtzel 1:09:51 45

11. 586 Daryl Slate Dusty Boot/Mountain Pedaler 1:11:24 40

Results for the Women’s Vet Expert

Berry Creek – June 17, 2009

Place Bib Name Team Time Point

===== ==== =============================== ============================== ======= =====

1. 428 Ann Krieg High Maintenance 54:21 100

2. 561 Roxanne Hall Pedal Power – Streetswell 54:23 85

3. 1148 Shawnna Sisca 57:12 80

4. 1154 Tara Nultemeier 57:16 75

5. 426 Kristen Nash High Maintenance 1:02:10 70

Results for the Men’s Beginner

Berry Creek – June 17, 2009

Place Bib Name Team Time Point

===== ==== =============================== ============================== ======= =====

1. 437 Brinton Barry Vail Mountain Bike Camps/Mount 24:58 100

2. 1182 Sean Cozzens 26:16 85

3. 574 Kyle Hagbery Vrd 27:58 80

4. 534 David Burns Mountain Pedaler Of Vail 28:12 75

5. 407 Miller Harper East West 30:20 70

6. 1117 Robert Batten 30:20 65

7. 442 Jason Wigmore 30:25 60

8. 678 Justin Brandt 30:33 55

9. 1113 Robert Schafer 30:35 50

10. 1162 Dustin Buttars 30:56 45

11. 406 Zeek Ferraros East West 31:01 40

12. 573 Gary Walters Vrd 31:15 35

13. 1134 Dan Anderson 32:14 30

14. 671 Bryan Burton 32:37 25

15. 405 Dudley Duel East West 32:43 20

16. 414 Kingsley Thomas East West 33:08 15

17. 412 John Russell East West 40:59 10

18. 1166 Mark Walinsky 41:57 5

Results for the Women’s Beginner

Berry Creek – June 17, 2009

Place Bib Name Team Time Point

===== ==== =============================== ============================== ======= =====

1. 578 Lindsey Griffin 30:45 100

2. 429 Stephanie Mueller High Maintenance 30:46 85

3. 419 Lauren Egan High Maintenance 30:50 80

4. 420 Anna Rice High Maintenance 30:56 75

5. 650 Melanie Wong 31:08 70

6. 404 Tamara Donelson East West 32:00 65

7. 1115 Becky Peterson 32:13 60

8. 1183 Kate Moriarty 32:24 55

9. 418 Susan Weiss High Maintenance 32:30 50

10. 609 Amy Marino 32:37 45

11. 423 Erinn Hoban High Maintenance 33:43 40

12. 417 Joelle Hill High Maintenance 34:15 35

13. 616 Ingrid McGinley Yetis Grind 34:52 30

14. 684 Nicolette Dais 35:43 25

15. 527 Breanne Penrod Vail Mountain Cycling Team – B 36:53 20

16. 1118 Renee Wheelock 37:40 15

17. 600 Melissa Marriner Cordillera Treadheads 43:00 10

18. 1180 Ambera Dodson 43:01 5

19. 1165 Karen Hoiem 43:57 5

Results for the Juniors

Berry Creek – June 17, 2009

Place Bib Name Team Time Point

===== ==== =============================== ============================== ======= =====

1. 434 Parker McDonald Vail Moutain Bike Camps/Mounta 30:55 100

2. 1151 Koehler Baker 33:39 85

Results for the Men’s Pro Elite

Berry Creek – June 17, 2009

Place Bib Name Team Time Point

===== ==== =============================== ============================== ======= =====

1. 551 Jay Henry Pedal Power – Streetswell 57:39 100

2. 531 Jake Wells Mountain Pedaler Of Vail 59:01 85

3. 635 Josh Nota Beaver Creek 1:01:28 80

4. 645 Mike Kloser Beaver Creek 1:01:59 75

5. 494 Mike Friedberg Ski And Snowboard Club Vail 1:03:28 70

6. 541 Dan Weiland Pedal Power-Tiamo 1:04:17 65

7. 540 Paul Gorbold Pedal Power-Tiamo 1:04:20 60

8. 624 Travis Colbert Yetis Grind 1:04:23 55

9. 1136 Damien Fraser 1:05:12 50

Results for the Women’s Pro Elite

Berry Creek – June 17, 2009

Place Bib Name Team Time Point

===== ==== =============================== ============================== ======= =====

1. 553 Gretchen Reeves Pedal Power – Streetswell 1:10:36 100

2. 564 Lisa Isom Pedal Power – Streetswell 1:15:50 85

Results for the Men’s Expert

Berry Creek – June 17, 2009

Place Bib Name Team Time Point

===== ==== =============================== ============================== ======= =====

1. 661 Conor Wallace 1:02:06 100

2. 506 Jake White Vail Mountain Cyclng Team – A 1:03:49 85

3. 1161 Cameron Millard Tennessee Pass Cookhouse 1:04:00 80

4. 507 Barry Davis Vail Mountian Cycling Team – A 1:04:39 75

5. 633 Jeff Thompson Beaver Creek 1:05:01 70

6. 679 Brendan Finneran 1:05:35 65

7. 582 Jerry Oliver Mountain Pedaler Of Vail 1:05:53 60

8. 672 Sean Gilligan Dusty Boot 1:07:07 55

9. 641 Brian White Beaver Creek 1:07:34 50

10. 536 John Klish Mountain Pedaler Of Vail 1:07:41 45

11. 636 Ryan Sutter Beaver Creek 1:08:36 40

12. 566 Peter Fralick Dusty Boot/Mountain Pedaler 1:08:44 35

13. 436 Kyle Rhodes Vail Mountain Bike Camps/Mount 1:09:11 30

14. 499 Jay Rush Ski And Snowboard Club Vail 1:09:24 25

15. 590 Michael Chaves 1:10:58 20

16. 1124 Ryan Van Ness 1:11:04 15

17. 555 Tyler Eaton Pedal Power – Streetswell 1:15:12 10

18. 569 Carlos Ravelo Colorado Bike Servic 1:18:03 5

19. 1185 Jacob Peterson 1:21:25 5

20. 1155 Baird Nabholz 1:34:58 5

Results for the Women’s Expert

Berry Creek – June 17, 2009

Place Bib Name Team Time Point

===== ==== =============================== ============================== ======= =====

1. 522 Julie Myers Vail Mountain Cyclng Team – A 1:24:29 100

2. 554 Pavan Krueger Pedal Power – Streetswell 1:26:21 85

3. 631 Amanda Evans Beaver Creek 1:31:40 80

Results for the Men’s Vet Expert

Berry Creek – June 17, 2009

Place Bib Name Team Time Point

===== ==== =============================== ============================== ======= =====

1. 556 Adam Plummer Pedal Power – Streetswell 1:01:24 100

2. 1172 Mark Thompson 1:05:37 85

3. 1171 David Overstreet SpikeWilderness Sports 1:06:06 80

4. 1156 Andy Riemenschneider 1:06:49 75

5. 632 Mike Gibbs Beaver Creek 1:07:29 70

6. 1112 Mark Roebke 1:07:29 65

7. 446 Ty Hall Pedal Power-Tiamo 1:10:11 60

8. 557 Bill MacFarlane Pedal Power – Streetswell 1:10:49 55

9. 495 Craig Cohn Ski And Snowboard Club Vail 1:12:26 50

10. 1186 Richard Knapp 1:12:33 45

11. 584 Jamie McCalla Mountain Pedaler Of Vail 1:12:57 40

12. 652 Scott Bandoni Beaver Creek 1:15:09 35

13. 1127 Paul Furre 1:15:31 30

14. 669 Simon Marsh Ski Club Vail 1:19:19 25

15. 580 Todd Moyer Dusty Boot/Mountain Pedaler 1:22:35 20

Results for the Men’s Masters

Berry Creek – June 17, 2009

Place Bib Name Team Time Point

===== ==== =============================== ============================== ======= =====

1. 489 Peter Davis Mountain Pedaler Of Vail 1:08:37 100

2. 1125 Paul Hields 1:10:09 85

3. 558 Ronan Murray Pedal Power – Streetswell 1:10:18 80

4. 1111 Matt Moher 1:11:05 75

5. 559 Chris Cook Pedal Power – Streetswell 1:12:09 70

6. 539 Dawes Wilson Pedal Power-Tiamo 1:12:18 65

7. 1106 Dewet Marais Squirt Lube 1:13:09 60

8. 612 Ron Gruber Yetis Grind 1:13:20 55

9. 490 Charlie Brown Dusty Boot/Mountain Pedaler 1:19:10 50

10. 530 Philippe Courtois Vail Mountain Cycling Team – B 1:24:16 45

11. 538 Bruce Kelly Pedal Power-Tiamo 1:24:53 40

12. 654 Arn Menconi Beaver Creek 1:36:16 35

13. 1174 Scott Cliver 1:37:03 30

Results for the Men’s Single Speed

Berry Creek – June 17, 2009

Place Bib Name Team Time Point

===== ==== =============================== ============================== ======= =====

1. 432 Courtney Gregory Mountain Pedaler Of Vail 1:07:46 100

2. 1184 Alex Coleman 1:15:39 85

3. 1141 Barry Parent 1:16:36 80

4. 1135 Tim Halbakken 1:18:05 75

5. 512 Pam Davis Vail Mountain Cyclng Team – A 1:36:32 70

Youth Series

Berry Creek – June 17, 2009

Place Name Team TIME

===== ==== =============================== ============================== ======= =====

Boys 8-10

1 Josia Humphrey 10b 16.1

2 Shane Ridler 10b Little Maintenance 17.14

3 Robby Gruber 10b Little Maintenance 17.53

4 Doran Fugial 10b 17.59

5 Alec Mauro 10b 20.00

6 Tatsen Olden 10b Little Maintenance 20.21

7 Eli Smith 10b Little Maintenance 21.01

8 Christian Wilson 10b 21.02

9 Sam Brown 10b Little Maintenance 22.3

10 Nathan Cook 10b Little Maintenance 23.08

11 Davis Hermes 10b Little Maintenance 24.21

12 Collin Wilson 10b 25.00

13 Ben Chastain 10b 25.25

14 Lucas Halsey 10b 25.48

15 Jake Vickerman 10b Little Maintenance 26.04

Girls 8-10

1 Sydney Sappenfield 10g Little Maintenance 18.54

2 Sarah Smith 10g Little Maintenance 20.23

3 Julia Heid 10g Little Maintenace 24.22

4 Maggie Berger 10g Little Maintenance 25.36

5 Natalie Berger 10g Little Maintenance 27.38

Boys 11-14

1 Quintin Cook 14b Vail Mountain Bike Camps 14.29

2 Caleb Chastain 14b Vail Mountain Bike Camps 16.19

3 Jackson Shanley 14b 17.07

4 Noah Bearisto 14b 19.27

5 Alec Plazak 14b 21.56

6 Luke Vickerman 14b Little Maintenance 22.39

Girls 11-14

1 Dakota Sloniker 14G 16.42

2 Clare Baker 14g 19.20

3 Logan Nash 14g 19.21